UPTET/NVS 2019 Exam – Practice Child pedagogy Questions Now : 14th August 2019

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Elektra complex refers to
(a) daughter comes closer to the father 
(b) son comes closer to the mother
(c) inferiority complex in the presence of girls 
(d) none of these
Q2. According to Freud, super ego is properly developed during
(a) latency period
(b) anal period
(c) phallic period
(d) none of these
Q3. Development is a process of observable social interaction. This is the opinion of
(a) Erikson
(b) Skinner 
(c) Robert Sears
(d) none of these
Q4. The secondary behavior of the child according to Robert Sears starts with
(a) reinforcement 
(b) imitation
(c) modelling
(d) none of these 
Q5. The period of sensory motor adaptation of Piaget is 
(a) 0-2 years
(b) 1-3 years
(c) 3-5 years
(d) 4-6 years
Q6. The child adopts the view points of others on the basis of consequences of these views in the
(a) third stage of Kohlberg’s theory
(b) second stage of Kohlberg’s theory
(c) fourth stage of Kohlberg’s theory
(d) fifth stage of Kohlberg’s theory
Q7. Which of the following is not the view point of cognitive theories of development?
(a) moral principles are acquired automatically with age 
(b) super ego is formed during the period of adolesc3ence
(c) Moral values are determined by culture
(d) mural principles are universal
Q8. Organization of sensory experiences about a particular object is called
(a) percepts
(b) reasoning
(c) concept
(d) none of these
Q9. The concept building in a person depends on
(a) the age and maturity of the person
(b) past experiences of the learner 
(c) intelligence of the learner
(d) all of these
Q10. Agreement on a concept is possible because
(a) concepts are subjective 
(b) concepts are objective 
(c) concepts are hierarchical 
(d) b and c both
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

You may also like to read :

    KVS Mahapack

    • Live Class
    • Video Course
    • Test Series
    ssc logo

    SuperTET Mahapack

    • Live Class
    • Video Course
    • Test Series
    indian-railways logo
    ×
    Login
    OR

    FORGOT?

    ×
    Sign Up
    OR
    Forgot Password
    Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


    Reset Password
    Please enter the OTP sent to
    /6


    ×
    CHANGE PASSWORD