UPTET Child Pedagogy Important Questions : 8th January 2020


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1.Mr. Sharma understands that Ajay sometimes means to obey, but fails to control his behaviour. Ajay loves to play with his peers,but tends to annoy them with impulsive actions. Mr. Sharma avoids using long time-outs at recess to discipline Ajay, because he wants Ajay to have a chance to be active. Mr. Sharma helps Ajay by making rules extra clear, adjusting seating arrangements as needed and sending home daily report cards. Which of the following disabilities best fits Ajay’s characteristics? 
श्री शर्मा समझते हैं कि कभी-कभी अजय को मनाना आसान होता है, लेकिन कभी-कभी उसके व्यवहार को वह नियंत्रित करने में विफल होते हैं. अजय अपने साथियों के साथ खेलना पसंद करता है, लेकिन अपनी आवेगी गतिविधियों से उन्हें परेशान करता है. श्री शर्मा, अजय को अनुशासित करने के लिए लंबे समय का अंतराल लेने से बचते हैं, क्योंकि वह चाहते हैं कि अजय को सक्रिय होने का मौका मिले. श्री शर्मा नियमों को स्पष्ट करके, आवश्यकतानुसार बैठने की व्यवस्था करके और घर का दैनिक रिपोर्ट कार्ड भेजकर अजय की मदद करते हैं. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी अशक्तता अजय के व्यक्तित्व के सबसे अनुकूल है?
(a) ADHD 
(b) Withdrawn behaviour / अंतर्मुखी व्यवहार
(c) Hearing impairment / श्रवण दोष
(d) Autism / स्वलीनता
Q2. Which of the following statements concerning speech disorders is correct? 
भाषण विकारों के विषय में निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन सही है? 
(a) Language and speech disorders are really the same. / भाषा और भाषण विकार वास्तव में समान हैं
(b) Most mild speech disorders improve with time. / अधिकांशत हल्के भाषण विकार समय के साथ सुधरते हैं
(c) Therapy should always be delayed until the secondary grades. / चिकित्सा को हमेशा माध्यमिक श्रेणी तक रोक कर रखना चाहिए.
(d) Teacher’s should help students with speech disorders by calling on other students to help them finish sentences more quickly. / शिक्षक को दूसरे छात्रों को बुलाकर भाषण विकारों वाले छात्रों की सहायता करनी चाहिए जो वाक्य समाप्ति में उनकी सहायता कर सकें.
Q3.Which of the following statements are true regarding the use of computers for instructing exceptional students? 
विशेष छात्रों को निर्देश देने के लिए कंप्यूटर के उपयोग के बारे में निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कथन सही है?
(1) Computers can help individualize instruction in terms of method of delivery and level of instruction. / कंप्यूटर भाषण की विधि और शिक्षा के स्तर के संदर्भ में व्यक्तिगत निर्देशन में मदद कर सकते हैं
(2) Computers can give immediate feedback and emphasize the active role of students in learning./ कंप्यूटर तत्काल प्रतिक्रिया दे सकते हैं और अधिगम में छात्रों की सक्रिय भूमिका पर जोर दे सकते हैं
(3) Computers can hold the attention of learners who are easily distracted./ कंप्यूटर उन शिक्षार्थियों का ध्यान आकर्षित कर सकते हैं जो आसानी से विचलित हो जाते हैं.
(4) Computer instruction is motivating and patient. / कंप्यूटर निर्देश प्रेरक और संतोषी होते हैं
(a) 1,3, and 4 / 1,3, और 4
(b) All four statements/ चारों कथन
(c) 1, 2, and 3 / 1, 2, और 3
(d) 2 and 4 / 2 और 4
Q4. Communication between the classroom teacher, and special education personnel should begin 
कक्षा शिक्षक और विशेष शिक्षा कर्मियों के बीच संवाद शुरू होना चाहिए:
(a) any time after the first day of class. / कक्षा के पहले दिन के बाद किसी भी समय
(b) before students are placed in the classroom. / कक्षा में छात्रों के दाखिले से पहले
(c) at the time that students are placed in the classroom. / कक्षा में छात्रों के दाखिले के समय 
(d) after students are placed in the classroom. / कक्षा में छात्रों के दाखिले के बाद
Q5. Which of following is the cause of birth disorders? 
निम्नलिखित में से क्या जन्म संबंधी विकारों का कारण है?
(a) Dominant & recessive transmission of genetic defects / आनुवंशिक दोषों का प्रमुख और अप्रभावित संचरण
(b) Sex-linked inheritance of genetically-based diseases./ आनुवंशिक आधारित बीमारियों में सेक्स से जुड़ा वंशानुक्रम
(c) Chromosomal abnormalities & mutations / गुणसूत्री असामान्यताएं और उत्परिवर्तन
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q6. Most of the students who have been diagnosed with a learning disability have which type of disability? 
अधिगम निर्योग्यता से पीड़ित अधिकांश छात्रों में किस प्रकार की अशक्तता होती है?
(a) Emotional disturbances / संवेगात्मक अशांति
(b) Autism / स्वलीनता
(c) Hearing impairments / श्रवण दोष
(d) Speech & language impairments / भाषण और भाषा संबंधी दोष
Q7. Inclusive education covers – 
समावेशी शिक्षा में शामिल है
(a) children with learning disability / अधिगम निर्योग्यता से पीड़ित बच्चे
(b) children with hearing impairment/ श्रवण दोष से पीड़ित बच्चे
(c) children with visual impairment / दृष्टि दोष से पीड़ित बच्चे
(d) all of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q8. Main aim of inclusive education is – 
समावेशी शिक्षा का मुख्य उद्देश्य है
(a) to organise material to be targeted / लक्षित वस्तु को व्यवस्थित करना
(b) knowing the diversity of the class / कक्षा की विविधता को जानना
(c) to conduct the test / परीक्षण का संचालन करना
(d) to prepare the result / परिणाम तैयार करना
Q9. In inclusive education a teacher gets appreciation who 
समावेशी शिक्षा में उस शिक्षक को सराहना मिलती है जो 
(a) has strict control over his students / अपने छात्रों पर सख्त नियंत्रण रखता है
(b) knows the problems of students and helps them / छात्रों की समस्याओं को जानता है और विषय में उनकी सहायता करता है
(c) has a charming personality / आकर्षक व्यक्तित्व रखता है
(d) is not friendly with the students / छात्रों के साथ मित्रतापूर्ण व्यवहार नहीं रखता है
Q10. Operation Black Board’ is a symbolic name of the movement to –
ऑपरेशन ब्लैकबोर्ड एक आंदोलन का प्रतीकात्मक नाम है –
(a) Provide basic facilities in primary schools / जो प्राथमिक स्कूलों में बुनियादी सुविधाएं प्रदान करता है
(b) Provide facility of blackboards / जो ब्लैकबोर्ड की सुविधा प्रदान करता है
(c) Provide training to teachers to use blackboard properly / जो शिक्षकों को ब्लैकबोर्ड के उचित उपयोग का प्रशिक्षण देता है 
(d) Provide education to every child/ जो प्रत्येक बच्चे को शिक्षा प्रदान करता है
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)Attention-deficit/hyperactivity disorder (ADHD) is a disorder marked by an ongoing pattern of inattention and/or hyperactivity-impulsivity that interferes with functioning or development.
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)Operation Blackboard is a centrally sponsored programme which was started in 1987 immediately after the Rajiv Gandhi NPE of 1986 was released to supply the bare minimum crucial facilities to all primary schools in the country.

About Course:

The Big Freedom Sale!
Use Code: BHARAT to get FLAT 25% Off + 5% Extra on App using coins*

This package Includes Teaching Study Material -  Subscribe Now

 

About Teaching Mahapack
If you are preparing for more than 1 Teaching Exams then this is the pack we recommend you buy.
It is most cost-effective and you get access to 100% digital content for Teaching Exams on Adda247.

Teaching Exams Covered in this Pack

Teaching Mahapack Highlights 

  • Structured course content
  • Recorded classes available if you miss any live class
  • Previous Years’ Papers of all upcoming exams.
  • Full Length Mocks based on the latest pattern with detailed solutions (video solutions for certain topics)
  • Topic level knowledge tests
  • Strategy sessions, time management & Preparation tips from the experts

 

Validity: 12 Months

Note: Live Classes will be taken by the Adda247 You Tube Faculties. The Batches of Super Educators are not part of the mahapack.
Note: For Online Live Class:
*You will get an mail after purchasing the batch for login in.
*You will get recorded video links within 48 working hours.
*No Refunds will be given in any case and registration can be canceled by Adda247 for any anti-batch activity.

Teaching Exams का Maha Pack
  1. English and Hindi Medium
  2. Detailed Solutions of all Questions
  3. Detailed Solutions of all Questions
Validity
4299 358/month
BUY NOW

KVS Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
ssc logo

SuperTET Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
indian-railways logo
×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD