UPTET 2019: Important English Questions | 16th December 2019



UPTET 2019 : Practice Important English  Questions 

Today, We are providing you the English Questions which help you to evaluate your performance by attempting these questions on regular basis. On daily basis, we will try to provide a variety of study material for English language or English Pedagogy section. These questions will help you a lot to prepare well in Language section in each teaching competitive examination like CTETHTET ExamKVSDSSSBUPTET etc.

Direction (Q1-10): From the following option choose the appropriate question tag.

Q1. I have a loud voice,
(a) haven’t
(b) don’t
(c) hadn’t
(d) didn’t

Q2. The photographer is making a video movie,
(a) Does he
(b) Isn’t he
(c) Doesn’t he
(d) Hasn’t he

Q3. You will watch the new programme today, 
(a) Aren’t it.
(b) isn’t it
(c) will you
(d) won’t you

Q4. She rarely sings loud songs, 
(a) does she
(b) is she
(c) isn’t she
(d) doesn’t she

Q5. There wasn’t a big partying a video movie,
(a) isn’t party
(b) isn’t it
(c) was there
(d) wasn’t there

Q6. The little children are very delicate 
(a) didn’t they
(b) aren’t they
(c) do they
(d) does they

Q7. Renu broke the table, 
(a) didn’t she
(b) don’t she
(c) didn’t Renu
(d) didn’t it

Q8. Reena has broken the glass 
(a) doesn’t she
(b) didn’t she
(c) hasn’t she
(d) hadn’t she

Q9. They haven’t much money, 
(a) have they
(b) much they
(c) have much
(d) are much

Q10. The baby has finished her milk, 
(a) hasn’t it
(b) hasn’t she
(c) hasn’t baby
(d) doesn’t she

Solutions


S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(a)


Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD