UPTET 2019: Child Pedagogy Important Questions| 2nd January 2020


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. What is the meaning of learning?/ अधिगम का क्या अर्थ है?
(a) to stand first in the class/ कक्षा में प्रथम स्थान पर रहना 
(b) to make learned/ सीखा जाना
(c) change behavior by experience/ अनुभव द्वारा व्यवहार में परिवर्तन करना
(d) Be active for doing work/ कार्य करने के लिए सक्रिय रहना
Q2. According to Vygotsky which is the most important factor in the development of any child? 
वायगोत्स्की के अनुसार किसी भी बच्चे के विकास का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण कारक क्या है?
(a) Family / परिवार
(b) School / स्कूल
(c) Society / समाज
(d) Religion / धर्म
Q3. Learners displays individual difference. So, teachers should
शिक्षार्थी व्यक्तिगत अंतर प्रदर्शित करता है। तो, शिक्षकों को चाहिए-
(a) provide a variety of learning experiences/ सीखने के विभिन्न प्रकार के अनुभव प्रदान करे
(b) enforce strict discipline/ सख्त अनुशासन लागू करे
(c) increase numbers of tests/ परीक्षणों की संख्या में वृद्धि
(d) insist on uniform pace of learning/ सीखने की समान गति पर जोर दे
Q4. The intelligence development of a child in the different stages of his age always be 
अपनी उम्र के विभिन्न चरणों में बच्चे की बुद्धि का विकास हमेशा होता है:
(a) normal / सामान्य
(b) abnormal / असामान्य
(c) decrease/ कम 
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q5. If a child has learnt to propriety with the atmosphere, as a teacher what is your opinion about the child? 
यदि एक बच्चे ने अपने वातावरण से शिष्टाचार करना सीखा है, तो एक शिक्षक के रूप में बच्चे के बारे में आपकी क्या राय है? 
(a) Block head / मूर्ख बुद्धि
(b) Intellectual / बुद्धिजीवी
(c) Having not a good knowledge of his atmosphere / अपने माहौल का अच्छा ज्ञान न होना
(d) Simple process / सरल बुद्धि
Q6. The main reason behind the declination in the level of education is 
शिक्षा के स्तर में गिरावट के पीछे का मुख्य कारण है:
(a) carelessness of students/ छात्रों की लापरवाही
(b) incapacitation of teachers / शिक्षकों की अक्षमता
(c) pensiveness of guardians / अभिभावकों की विचारमग्नता
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q7. It is necessary to improve the level of education 
शिक्षा के स्तर को सुधारना आवश्यक है
(a) continuous evaluation of student / छात्र का सतत मूल्यांकन
(b) continuous evaluation of course-book / पाठ्यक्रम-पुस्तक का निरंतर मूल्यांकन
(c) amendment in curriculum/ syllabus / पाठ्यचर्या/पाठ्यक्रम में सुधार
(d) availability of good books in the library / लाइब्रेरी में अच्छी पुस्तकों की उपलब्धता
Q8. Which is the best method of learning? 
अधिगम का सबसे अच्छा तरीका कौन-सा है?
(a) Conversational method / संवादी विधि
(b) Project method / परियोजना विधि
(c) Demonstration method / प्रदर्शन विधि
(d) Speech method / भाषण विधि
Q9. Psychological knowledge is necessary in the all reign of life. Why? 
जीवन के सभी चरणों में मनोवैज्ञानिक ज्ञान आवश्यक है. क्यों?
(a) To make life pleased / जीवन को खुशहाल बनाने के लिए
(b) To solve the problems of life / जीवन की समस्याओं को हल करने के लिए
(c) To understand the human, behaviour / मानव व्यवहार को समझने के लिए
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q10. Critical pedagogy firmly believes that 
आलोचनात्मक शिक्षाशास्त्र का मानना है कि
(a) The learners need not reason independently / शिक्षार्थियों को स्वतंत्र रूप से तर्कों की आवश्यकता नहीं है
(b) What child lean out of school is irrelevant / बच्चा जो स्कूल के बाहर सीखता है वह अप्रासंगिक है
(c) the experience and perceptions of learners are important / शिक्षार्थियों का अनुभव और धारणा महत्वपूर्ण है
(d) The teacher should always lead the class room instruction / शिक्षक को हमेशा कक्षा निर्देश का संचालन करना चाहिए
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(c)The major theme of Vygotsky’s theoretical framework is that social interaction plays a fundamental role in the development of cognition. 
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(c)

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?