Theories based important Child Pedagogy Questions | 6th December 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Albert Bandura is associated with which of the following? 
अल्बर्ट बंड्युरा निम्नलिखित में से किसके साथ जुड़ा हुआ है?
(a) Social learning theory / सामाजिक शिक्षण सिद्धांत
(b)Behavioural theory / व्यवहार सिद्धांत
(c) Cognitive development theory संज्ञानात्मक विकास सिद्धांत
(d) psychosexual development/ मनोवैज्ञानिक विकास 
Q2. Who was propound the theory of insight? 
अंतर्दृष्टि का सिद्धांत किसने प्रतिपादित किया था?
(a) Thorndike / थार्नडाइक 
(b) Gestalt psychologist / गेस्टाल्ट के मनोवैज्ञानिक
(c) Hegarty / हेगार्टी
(d) Skinner / स्किनर
Q3. Which of the following is not the theory of intelligence? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा बुद्धि का सिद्धांत नहीं है
(a) Unifactor theory / अभ्यासी सिद्धांत
(b) Two-factor theory / द्वि-कारक सिद्धांत
(c) Theory of regression/ प्रतिगमन का सिद्धांत 
(d) Multifactor theory/ बहुक्रिया सिद्धांत
Q4. According to Piaget, the second stage of cognitive development is 
पियाजे के अनुसार, संज्ञानात्मक विकास का दूसरा चरण है
(a) sensorimotor stage/ ज्ञानेन्द्रिय अवस्था
(b) formal operational stage/ औपचारिक संक्रिया की अवस्था
(c) pre-operational stage / पूर्व-संक्रिया की अवस्था
(d) concrete operations stage / मूर्त संक्रिया की अवस्था
Q5. Zone of proximal development refers to
निकटवर्ती विकास का क्षेत्र संदर्भित करता है 

(a) the level of development attained by the child / बच्चे द्वारा प्राप्त विकास के स्तर तक पहुँचना
(b) level of development to be attained by the child/ बच्चे द्वारा विकास के स्तर तक पहुँच होना

(c) level of development that can never be attained by the child / बच्चे द्वारा कभी न प्राप्त हो सकने वाला विकास का स्तर
(d) level of development that can be attained with the external support/ विकास का स्तर जो बाहरी समर्थन से प्राप्त किया जा सकता है
Q6. Concept of multiple intelligence suggests that
बहु-बुद्धि की अवधारणा यह बताती है कि
(a) students should be appreciated for their achievement in domains other than traditionally “valued like mathematics or language / छात्रों को अपने पारंपरिक ज्ञानक्षेत्र के अलावा विशेष रूप से गणित या भाषा में उनकी उपलब्धि के लिए सराहना मिलनी चाहिए
(b) students must enhance their achievement in academic subjects through participation in diverse activities like music, art etc. / छात्रों को संगीत, कला आदि जैसी विभिन्न गतिविधियों में अपनी भागीदारी के माध्यम से शैक्षणिक विषयों में अपनी उपलब्धि बढ़ानी चाहिए
(c) students should pursue subjects like music, art, games only if they are able to distinguish themselves in these subjects/ छात्रों को संगीत, कला, खेल जैसे विषयों का अनुसरण करना चाहिए, अगर वे इन विषयों में विशिष्टता प्राप्त कर सकते हैं
(d) all students should be persuaded to join art, music, games along with academic subjects/activities/ सभी छात्रों को शैक्षिक विषयों/गतिविधियों के साथ-साथ कला, संगीत, खेल में भी शामिल होना चाहिए
Q7. Thorndike’s theory falls under which of the following categories? 
थार्नडाइक का सिद्धांत निम्नलिखित में से किस श्रेणी में आता है?
(a) Behaviouristic theory / व्यवहारीक सिद्धांत
(b) cognitive theory / संज्ञानात्मक सिद्धांत
(c) Psychoanalytic theory / मनोविश्लेषणात्मक सिद्धांत
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q8. Social learning theory of personality was given by 
व्यक्तित्व का सामाजिक अधिगम सिद्धांत किसके द्वारा प्रतिपादित किया गया था
(a) Bandura and Walters / बन्दुरा और वाल्टर्स
(b) Dollard and Millar / डोलार्ड और मिलर
(c) Carl Rogers / कार्ल रॉजर्स
(d) Jung / जंग
Q9. Who is associated with ‘Gestalt Theory of learning’ from the following? 
निम्नलिखित में से ‘अधिगम का गेस्टाल्ट सिद्धांत’ से कौन संबंधित है?
(a) Pavlov / पावलोव
(b) Skinner/ स्किनर 
(c) Thorndike/ थार्नडाइक 
(d) Kohler/ कोहलर 
Q10. In a constructive classroom as envisioned by Piaget and Vygotsky, learning 
पियाजे और व्यगोत्स्की द्वारा कल्पना के रूप में एक रचनात्मक कक्षा में, सीखना
(a) is dictated by the teacher and the students are passive recipients of the same /शिक्षक द्वारा निर्धारित किया जाता है और छात्र उसी का अनुसरण करते हैं
(b) happens by pairing of a Stimulus and a response / प्रेरणा और प्रतिक्रिया की जोड़ी से होता है
(c) is offering of reinforcement by the teacher / शिक्षक द्वारा सुदृढीकरण का प्रयास है
(d) is constructed by the students themselves who play an active role/ उन छात्रों द्वारा स्वयं किया जाता है जो सक्रिय भूमिका निभाते हैं 
Q11. According to Piaget, which one of the following factors play an important role in influencing development? 
पियाजे के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कारक विकास को प्रभावित करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाता है?
(a) Experience with the physical world/ भौतिक दुनिया का अनुभव 
(b) Imitation / अनुकरण
(c) Reinforcement / सुदृढीकरण
(d) Language/ भाषा 
Q12. The cognitive ability that comes in pre-operational period is 
पूर्व-संक्रिया अवधि में आने वाली संज्ञानात्मक क्षमता है
(a) ability of goal-directed behaviour / लक्ष्य-निर्देशित व्यवहार की क्षमता
(b) ability to take other’s perspective/ दूसरों का परिप्रेक्ष्य लेने की क्षमता 
(c) hypothetico-deductive thinking /परिकल्पित-निगमनात्‍मक सोच
(d) ability for abstract thinking/ अमूर्त सोच की क्षमता 
Q13. Which one of the following is a correctly matched pair?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी जोड़ी सही मेल खा रही है?
(a) Good boy and good girl orientation- One earns approval by being nice / अच्छा लड़का और अच्छी लड़की अनुकूलन- अच्छा बनकर अनुमोदन अर्जित करना
(b) Law and order orientation- Ethical principal are self-chosen on the basis of the value of human rights / कानून और व्यवस्था अनुकूलन- नैतिक सिद्धांत मानव अधिकारों के मूल्य के आधार पर स्वयं चुने जाते हैं
(c) Social contract orientation-Physical consequences of an action determine whether is tis good or bad / सामाजिक अनुबंध अनुकूलन- किसी क्रिया के भौतिक परिणाम यह निर्धारित करते हैं कि वह अच्छा है या बुरा
(d) Punishment and obedience orientation-Laws are not fixed, but can be changed for the good of society /दंड और आज्ञाकारिता अनुकूलन- कानून तय नहीं हैं, लेकिन समाज की भलाई के लिए बदले जा सकते हैं
Q14. The concept of ‘private speech’ of children as proposed by Vygotsky 
वायगोत्स्की द्वारा प्रस्तावित बच्चों के ‘निजी भाषण’ की अवधारणा बताती है कि
(a) show that children love themselves / बच्चे खुद से प्यार करते हैं
(b) illustrates that children use speech to guide their own actions / बच्चे भाषण का उपयोग अपने कार्यों को निर्देशित करने के लिए करते हैं
(c) shows that children are stupid and thus need guidance of adults / बच्चे मूर्ख हैं और उन्हें वयस्कों के मार्गदर्शन की आवश्यकता है
(d) illustrates that children are egocentric/ बच्चे आत्मकेन्द्रित हैं 
Q15. According to Vygotsky, learning cannot be separated from 
वायगोत्स्की के अनुसार, सीखने को अलग नहीं किया जा सकता है
(a) reinforcement/ सुदृढीकरण से
(b) a measurable change in behavior/ व्यवहार में एक औसत दर्जे के परिवर्तन से 
(c) perception and attentional process / धारणा और ध्यान प्रक्रिया से
(d) its social context / इसके सामाजिक संदर्भ से
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)
S11. Ans.(a)
S12. Ans.(b)
S13. Ans.(a)
S14. Ans.(b)
S15. Ans.(d)

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD