Theories based important Child Pedagogy Questions | 7th December 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.



Q1. “Development is a never ending process.” This idea is associated with
विकास कभी न खत्म होने वाली प्रक्रिया है. यह विचार किसके साथ जुड़ा हुआ है
(a) Principle of inter-relation/ अंतर्संबंध का सिद्धांत
(b) Principle of continuity/ निरंतरता का सिद्धांत
(c) Principle of integration/ एकीकरण का सिद्धांत
(d) Principle of interaction/ विचार-विमर्श का सिद्धांत

Q2. The meaning of development is 
विकास का अर्थ है
(a) Progressive series of changes/ परिवर्तनों की प्रगतिशील श्रृंखला
(b) Progressive series of changes as a result of motivation/ अभिप्रेरणा के परिणामस्वरूप परिवर्तनों की प्रगतिशील श्रृंखला
(c) Progressive series of change as a result of motivation and experience / अभिप्रेरणा और अनुभव के परिणामस्वरूप परिवर्तन की प्रगतिशील श्रृंखला
(d) Series of changes as a result of maturation and experience./ परिपक्वता और अनुभव के परिणामस्वरूप परिवर्तनों की श्रृंखला


Q3. Which of the following statements is not correct about development?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन विकास के बारे में सही नहीं है?
(a) Each phase of the development has hazards/ विकास के प्रत्येक चरण में खतरे हैं
(b) Development is not aided by stimulation/ विकास उत्तेजना से नहीं होता है
(c) Development is affected by cultural changes/ सांस्कृतिक परिवर्तनों से विकास प्रभावित होता है
(d) Each phase of the development has characteristic behavior. / विकास के प्रत्येक चरण की कुछ विशिष्टताएं होती हैं

Q4. The best method to study growth and development of the child is:
बच्चे की वृद्धि और विकास का अध्ययन करने का सबसे अच्छा तरीका है:
(a) Psychoanalytic Method/ मनोविश्लेषणात्मक विधि
(b) Comparative Method/ तुलनात्मक विधि
(c) Developmental Method/ विकासात्मक विधि
(d) Statistical Method/ सांख्यिकीय विधि


Q5. Which of the following is the true statement corresponding to Cephalo-caudal Principle of child’s Development?
बच्चे के विकास के सेफलो-केडल सिद्धांत के अनुरूप निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा सही कथन है:
(a) Development is from head to foot / विकास सिर से पांव तक होता है
(b) Development is from foot to head/ विकास पैर से लेकर सिर तक होता है
(c) Development is from middle to periphery / विकास मध्य से परिधि तक होता है
(d) None of these/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं


Q6. The concept of development task was first used by 
विकास कार्य की अवधारणा का पहली बार किसने उपयोग किया था
(a) Herbart/ हर्बर्ट
(b) Bruner/ बर्नर
(c) Hull/ हल
(d) Havighurst/ हैवीघर्स्ट


Q7. Development of concepts is primarily a part of 
अवधारणाओं का विकास मुख्य रूप से किसका एक हिस्सा है
(a) Emotional development/ संवेगात्मक विकास
(b) Intellectual development / बौद्धिक विकास
(c) Physical development/ शारीरिक विकास
(d) Social development/ सामाजिक विकास


Q8. Human development is based on certain principles. Which of the following is not a principle of human development?
मानव विकास कुछ सिद्धांतों पर आधारित है. निम्नलिखित में से क्या मानव विकास का सिद्धांत नहीं है?
(a) Continuity/ निरंतरता
(b) Sequentially/ क्रमिकता
(c) General to Specific/ विशिष्ट से सामान्य
(d) Reversible/ उत्क्रमणीय

Q9. Human development is the product of joint contribution of both
मानव विकास दोनों के संयुक्त योगदान का परिणाम है
(a) Parents and teachers/ माता-पिता और शिक्षक
(b) Sociological and cultural factors/ समाजशास्त्रीय और सांस्कृतिक कारक
(c) Heredity and environment / आनुवंशिकता और पर्यावरण
(d) None of these/उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं


Q10. Development of human values which are universal in nature means
मानव मूल्यों का विकास जो अपनी प्रकृति में सार्वभौमिक हैं, का अर्थ है
(a) Indoctrination /इन्डोक्ट्रानेशन
(b) Adoption/ अभिग्रहण
(c) Imitation/ अनुकरण
(d) Manifestation/ प्रकटीकरण

Q11. Child development is defined as a field of study that
बाल विकास को अध्ययन के एक क्षेत्र के रूप में परिभाषित किया गया है जो
(a) Examines change in human abilities / मानव क्षमताओं में परिवर्तन की पहचान करता है
(b) Seek to explain behavior across lifespan / जो जीवन भर व्यवहार की व्याख्या करना चाहता है
(c) Compares children to adults to senior citizens / बच्चों से लेकर बड़ों तक की तुलना वरिष्ठ नागरिकों से करता है
(d) Account for the gradual evolution of a child’s cognitive, social and other capacities/ एक बच्चे के संज्ञानात्मक, सामाजिक और अन्य क्षमताओं के क्रमिक विकास के लिए जिम्मेदार है


Q12. Which one of the following is not and internal factor on the growth and development of children
निम्नलिखित में से क्या बच्चों की वृद्धि और विकास का आंतरिक कारक नहीं है
(a) Biological factor/ जैविक कारक
(b) Intelligence/ बुद्धि
(c) Emotional factor/ संवेगात्मक कारक
(d) Environment in the womb of the mother/ माता के गर्भ में स्थिति

Q13. Which of the following is a principle of development?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या विकास का एक सिद्धांत है?
(a) Development is always linear/ विकास हमेशा रैखिक होता है
(b) It is a discontinuous process/ यह एक असंगत प्रक्रिया है
(c) All processes of development are not inter-connected/ विकास की सभी प्रक्रियाएँ परस्पर जुड़ी हुई नहीं हैं
(d) It does not proceed at the same pace for all / यह सभी के लिए समान गति से आगे नहीं बढ़ता है


Q14. Environmental factors that shape development include all of the following except 
विकास को आकार देने वाले पर्यावरणीय कारकों में निम्नलिखित को छोड़कर सभी शामिल हैं
(a) Culture/ संस्कृति
(b) Quality of education / शिक्षा की गुणवत्ता
(c) Physique/ शारीरिक गठन
(d) Quality of nutrition/ पोषण की गुणवत्ता


Q15. Systematic presentation of concepts may be related with which of the following principle of development
अवधारणाओं की व्यवस्थित प्रस्तुति विकास के निम्नलिखित सिद्धांत में से किससे संबंधित हो सकती है
(a) Development proceeds from heteronomy to autonomy / विकास, अधीनता से स्वायत्तता तक होता है
(b) Students develop at different rates/ छात्र अलग-अलग गति से विकसित होते हैं
(c) Development is relatively orderly/ विकास अपेक्षाकृत क्रमबद्ध है
(d) Development leads to growth /विकास से वृद्धि होती है

Solutions


S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(b)
S11. Ans.(d)
S12. Ans.(b)
S13. Ans.(d)
S14. Ans.(c)
S15. Ans.(c)

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD