Teaching Aptitude Questions for KVS Exam 2017 (Solutions)

teaching aptitude questions with answers for ctet exam 2017

Q1. Sex drive can be classified as a
(a) Sociological motive
(b) security motive
(c) psychological motive
(d) biological motive

Q2. Third ventricle is found in
(a) Heart of rabbit
(b) Brain of earthworm
(c) Heart of insect
(d) Brain of rabbit

Q3. To transform gang into worth-while youth organization can be given
(a) Opportunity
(b) Adventure
(c) Challenges
(d) All of the above

Q4. In actual experience there is no mental activity separate and isolated from
(a) Physical activity
(b) Any activities
(c) Statement is incorrect
(d) Movement

Q5. The future of education in India depends on:
(a) Government
(b) Economy
(c) Family
(d) Both B & C

Q6. In India education is the responsibility of:
(a) Central Government
(b) Sate Government
(c) Both
(d) Neither

Q7. If a person is both hungry and sleepy at the same time then arises:
(a) approach-avoidance conflict
(b) approach-approach conflict
(c) avoidance-avoidance conflicts
(d) None of the conflicts

Q8. Attempting to prove that one’s behavior is “rational” and justiciable and thus worthy of self and social approval:
(a) Sublimation
(b) Rationalization
(c) Projection
(d) None of these

Q9. As a facilitator of learning, the teacher should
(a) aim at finishing the syllabus on time
(b) load the learners with extra information about the theme of the text
(c) explain each lesson with details
(d) provide enough opportunities to expose the learners to hear and use the language

Q10. The pin-prick is the
(a) Stimulus
(b) Activity
(c) Emotion
(d) Response
Solutions :
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(a)

About Course:
×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD