UPTET 2019: Questions based on Teaching Methods | 28th December 2019


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Dewey’s emphasis on the importance of …………. relationships is the classroom setting necessarily shifted the focus of educational theory from the institution of the school to the needs of the students. 
_____ संबंधों के महत्व पर डिवी का कहना है कि कक्षा की स्थापना को आवश्यक रूप से छात्रों की जरूरतों के लिए स्कूल के संस्थान की ओर से शैक्षणिक सिद्धांत का ध्यान केंद्रित करना चाहिए.
(a) Liberal / उदार
(b) Democratic/ लोकतंत्रीय
(c) Directive/ निर्देशात्मक
(d) Authoritative/ आधिकारिक
Q2. ………………. were among the first to coherently opine that the process of education should be concerned with educating the “whole child”.
_____ पहले थे जिन्होंने इस बात को स्वीकार किया कि शिक्षा की प्रक्रिया का संबंध “संपूर्ण बालक” को शिक्षित करने से होना चाहिए.
(a) Frobel and Pestalozzi/ फ्रोबेल और पेस्तालॉत्सी 
(b) Montessori and Rousseau/ मांटेसरी और रूसो
(c) Aurobindo and Tagore/ ओरबिन्दो और टैगोर
(d) Froebel and Rousseau/ फ्रोबेल और रूसो
Q3. The cardinal principles of learner centered education are ………………….
शिक्षार्थी केंद्रित शिक्षा के प्रमुख सिद्धांत हैं…..
(a) Learning by doing / करके सीखना
(b) Learning by living / रहन-सहन से सीखना
(c) Both/ दोनों
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q4. Who popularized the pedagogical method of object teaching, wherein a teacher began with an object related to the child’s world in order to initiate the child into the world of education?
किसने वस्तु शिक्षण की शैक्षणिक पद्धति को लोकप्रिय बनाया, जिसमें एक शिक्षक बच्चे के जीवन से संबंधित एक वस्तु के साथ उसे सिखाता है ताकि बच्चे को शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में शामिल किया जा सके?
(a) Rousseau / रूसो
(b) Pestalozzi/ पेस्तालॉत्सी 
(c) Dewey / डीवी
(d) Vygotsky/ वाइगोत्सकी 
Q5. ………….. was of the view that mothers and KG teachers needed to be fully educated about the child’s development stages.
____ का विचार था कि माताओं और KG के शिक्षकों को बच्चे के विकास के चरणों के बारे में पूरी तरह से शिक्षित करने की आवश्यकता है.
(a) Tagore/ टैगोर
(b) Vivekananda/ विवेकानंद
(c) Mahatma Gandhi / महात्मा गाँधी
(d) Froebel/ फ्रोबेल
Q6. The kindergarten designed by Froebel had a lot of 
फ्रोबेल द्वारा डिज़ाइन किए गए किंडरगार्टन में बहुत सारे थे:
(a) gifts and occupations/ उपहार और व्यवसाय
(b) books and diaries/ किताबें और डायरी 
(c) plants and animals / पौधे और पशु
(d) songs and dances/ गाने और नृत्य
Q7. Who said, “Education has two aspects: the teacher was to clear all obstacles to the self-development or “self-activity” of the child, but he was also to correct deviations from right and best”
यह किसने कहा है कि, “शिक्षा के दो पहलू हैं: शिक्षक बच्चे के आत्म-विकास या आत्म-गतिविधि के लिए सभी बाधाओं को दूर करता है, साथ ही वह सही और सर्वोत्तम से विचलन को भी दूर करता है.”
(a) Swami Vivekananda/ स्वामी विवेकानंद
(b) Rabindranath Tagore रविन्द्र नाथ टैगोर
(c) Mahatma Gandhi / महात्मा गाँधी
(d)Friedrich Froebel/ फ्रेडरिक फ्रोबेल
Q8. NCF-2005 was framed by-
NCF-2005 को किसके द्वारा तैयार किया गया था
(a) NCERT
(b) SCERT
(c) NCTE
(d) MHRD
Q9. Main objective of RTE 2009 is-
RTE 2009 का मुख्य उद्देश्य है-
(a) Free and compulsory education for children of 6-14 years/ 6-14 वर्ष के बच्चों के लिए मुफ्त और अनिवार्य शिक्षा
(b) Education for all till 5th class/ 5 वीं कक्षा तक सभी के लिए शिक्षा
(c) Education for all in Govt. school / सरकारी स्कूल में सभी के लिए शिक्षा
(d) Free and compulsory education for children of 0-14 years/ 0-14 वर्ष के बच्चों के लिए मुफ्त और अनिवार्य शिक्षा
Q10. Computer-assisted instruction (CAI) is and educational technology that incorporates features consistent with principle of
कंप्यूटर-असिस्टेड इंस्ट्रक्शन (CAI) एक ऐसी शैक्षिक तकनीक है, जिसमें _____ के सिद्धांत के अनुरूप विशेषताएं शामिल हैं .
(a) Classical conditioning/ शास्त्रीय अनुबंधन 
(b) Instrumental conditioning/ नैमित्तिक अनुबंधन
(c) Operant conditioning / क्रियाप्रसूत अनुबंधन
(d) Cognitive conditioning/ संज्ञानात्मक अनुबंधन
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(b)Pestalozzi’s most well-known methods for teaching this ability is through the direct observation of objects. Students would observe objects and directly interact with them in order to develop hypotheses. For Pestalozzi, sensory input was a natural part of being human and shouldn’t be removed from a classroom.
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(a)The National Curriculum Framework 2005 is one of the four National Curriculum Frameworks published in 1975, 1988, 2000 and 2005 by the National Council of Educational Research and Training (NCERT) in India.
S9. Ans.(a)Features of Right to Education (RTE) Act, 2009:
  • Free and compulsory education to all children of India in the 6 to 14 age group.
  • No child shall be held back, expelled or required to pass a board examination until the completion of elementary education
S10. Ans.(c)

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD