UPTET 2019: Questions based on Socialization : 4th January 2020


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Social norms are 
सामाजिक मानदंड हैं
(a) Descriptive / वर्णनात्मक
(b) Prescriptive / निदेशात्मक
(c) Evaluative / मूल्यांकनात्मक
(d) Imperative / आदेशात्मक
Q2. Values concentrate on different areas. These may be 
मूल्य विभिन्न क्षेत्रों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हैं. यह क्षेत्र हो सकते हैं
(a) general life values / सामान्य जीवन मूल्य
(b) family values / पारिवारिक मूल्य
(c) cultural & work values / सांस्कृतिक और कार्यस्थान के मूल्य
(d) all of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q3. Children’s attitudes toward persons of different ethnic groups are generally based upon 
विभिन्न जातीय समूहों के व्यक्तियों के प्रति बच्चों का दृष्टिकोण आमतौर पर आधारित होता है:
(a) Their parent’s attitudes / उनके माता-पिता के दृष्टिकोण पर
(b) The attitudes of their peer / उनके साथियों के दृष्टिकोण पर
(c) The influence of television / टेलीविजन के प्रभाव पर
(d) Their sibling’ attitudes / उनके भाई-बहन के दृष्टिकोण पर
Q4. The best place of social development for a 12 years old child is ………………. 
12 साल के बच्चे के लिए सामाजिक विकास का सबसे अच्छा स्थान है ………………
(a) Neighborhood / आस – पड़ोस
(b) Family / परिवार
(c) Playground / खेल का मैदान
(d)School / स्कूल
Q5. An example of a severe emotional disturbance would be: 
गंभीर भावनात्मक अशांति का एक उदाहरण होगा:
(a) Crying / रोना
(b) Not speaking/ बात न करना 
(c) Social withdrawal / समाज से दूरी बनाना
(d) Talking back / उल्टा जवाब देना
Q6. The evaluation of a person by the other members of a group: 
किसी समूह के अन्य सदस्यों द्वारा किसी व्यक्ति का मूल्यांकन:
(a) Social competence / सामाजिक क्षमता
(b) hierarchy / पदक्रम
(c) status / स्थिति
(d) popularity / लोकप्रियता
Q7. Social life consists of 
सामाजिक जीवन में शामिल है:
(a) Music / संगीत
(b) Participation in dramas/ अभिनय में भागीदारी 
(c) Games / खेल
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q8. In which of the following stages do children become active members of their peer group?
निम्नलिखित में से किस चरण में बच्चे अपने साथियों के साथ क्रियाशील सदस्य बन जाते हैं?
(a) Adolescence/ किशोरावस्था
(b) Adulthood/ वयस्कता
(c) Early childhood/ आरम्भिक बचपन
(d) Childhood / बचपन
Q9. Peer Groups refers to 
साथी समूह का अर्थ है:
(a) people of roughly the same age / लगभग एक ही उम्र के लोग
(b) friends, buddies, pals, troops / मित्र, घनिष्ट मित्र, सहपाठी, दल
(c) family members / परिवार के सदस्य
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q10. Socialization requires 
समाजीकरण के लिए आवश्यकता है:
(a) Teachers/ शिक्षकों की
(b) Rewards / पुरस्कार की
(c) Punishment / दंड की
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(d)A peer group is both a social group and a primary group of people who have similar interests, age, background, or social status. The members of this group are likely to influence the person’s beliefs and behaviour. Peer groups contain hierarchies and distinct patterns of behavior. 
S10. Ans.(d)

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?