Questions based on Language for DSSSB 2020: 13th February 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

Q1. Prediction as a sub skill is associated with.
एक उप-कौशल के रूप में पूर्व-सूचना जुड़ी हुई है:
(a) Drafting / प्रारूपण
(b) Summarizing / संक्षेपण
(c) Note making / नोट बनाना
(d) Reading / पढ़ना

Q2. Minimal pairs are usually used to give practice in.
अतिसूक्ष्म युग्म आमतौर पर किस चीज़ के अभ्यास में उपयोग किए जाते हैं?
(a) Reading / पढ़ना
(b) Vocabulary / शब्दावली बनाने में
(c) Structures / संरचनाएं बनाने में
(d) Pronunciation / उच्चारण में

Q3. Language skills should be taught
भाषा कौशल सिखाया जाना चाहिए
(a) Through imitation / नकल के माध्यम से
(b) In isolation / एकांत में
(c) Through clear explanations / स्पष्टीकरण के माध्यम से
(d) In an integrated manner / एकीकृत तरीके से

Q4. A teacher give many sentence and asks her students to arrange them into a letter using appropriate connectors. The skills them is chiefly involved in this task is.
एक शिक्षक कई वाक्य देता है और अपने छात्रों को उपयुक्त कनेक्टर का उपयोग करके उन्हें एक वर्ण में व्यवस्थित करने के लिए कहता है. इस कार्य में मुख्य रूप से कौशल शामिल है:
(a) Collecting information / जानकारी हासिल करना
(b) Expanding notes / टिपण्णी का विस्तार
(c) Organizing / आयोजन
(d) Rewriting / पुनर्लेखन

Q5. Which of the following is not study skill?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन अध्ययन कौशल नहीं है?
(a) Writing formal reports / औपचारिक रिपोर्ट लिखना
(b) Note taking / टिपण्णी बनाना
(c) Using a dictionary / शब्दकोश का उपयोग करना
(d) Getting information from an encyclopedia / विश्वकोश से जानकारी प्राप्त करना

Q6. The language skills that cannot be assesses through a traditional pen-paper test are.
भाषा कौशल जिन्हें एक पारंपरिक पेन-पेपर टेस्ट के माध्यम से मूल्यांकित नहीं किया जा सकता है वे हैं
(a) Listening and speaking / सुनना और बोलना
(b) Reading and speaking / पढ़ना और बोलना
(c) Writing and listening / लिखना और सुनना
(d) Reading and listening / पढ़ना और सुनना

Q7. Pre-reading tasks are meant for
पूर्व-पठन कार्य होते हैं
(a) Evaluating the reading skill of the learners / शिक्षार्थियों के पढ़ने के कौशल का मूल्यांकन करने के लिए
(b) Giving the meanings of difficult words and phrases / कठिन शब्दों और वाक्यांशों का अर्थ देना
(c) Introducing the main idea and motivating the learners / मुख्य विचार प्रस्तुत करना और शिक्षार्थियों को प्रेरित करना
(d) Explaining the grammatical items used in the reading text./ वाचन पाठ में प्रयुक्त व्याकरणिक वस्तुओं की व्याख्या करना.

Q8. When a teacher asks her students to write a letter after having a group discussion, she is
जब एक शिक्षक समूह चर्चा के बाद अपने छात्रों को एक पत्र लिखने के लिए कहता है, तो वह
(a) Adopting the direct method of language teaching / वह भाषा शिक्षण की प्रत्यक्ष विधि को अपना रही है
(b) Integration different language / विभिन्न भाषाओं का एकीकरण करती है
(c) Following traditional method / पारंपरिक पद्धति का पालन कर रही है
(d) Likely to confuse the students./ छात्रों को भ्रमित कर रही है

Q9. Speaking skill can be best developed by enabling the learners to.
शिक्षार्थियों को किस चीज में सक्षम करके वाचिक कौशल विकसित किया जा सकता है
(a) Read challenging and difficult text / चुनौतीपूर्ण और कठिन पाठ पढ़ने में
(b) Communicate in real life situations / वास्तविक जीवन की स्थितियों के बारे में संवाद करके
(c) Listen to the model provided by the teacher/ शिक्षक द्वारा उपलब्ध कराए गए मॉडल को सुनने में
(d) Avoid all errors while speaking / बोलने के दौरान सभी त्रुटियों से बचने में

Q10. Teaching grammar is useful to improve
व्याकरण पढ़ाना उपयोगी है
(a) Accuracy / शुद्धता को बेहतर करने के लिए
(b) Fluency / प्रवाह को बेहतर करने के लिए
(c) Literacy / साक्षरता को बेहतर करने के लिए
(d) Numeracy / गणना को बेहतर करने के लिए

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.Prediction is an activity learners carry out before reading or listening to a text, where they predict what they are going to hear or read. This gives them a reason to listen or read, as they confirm or reject their predictions.
S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Minimal pairs are two words whose pronunciation is different by only one sound – like reach and rich, or man and main.
S3. Ans.(d)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)

You may also like to read :

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *