UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Intelligence| 14th December 2019


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. ___________ theories break intelligence down into various basic skills that people employ to take in information, process it, and then use it to reason and solve problems.
_____सिद्धांत बुद्धि को विभिन्न बुनियादी कौशल में विभाजन करता हैं जिसका उपयोग लोग जानकारी लेने, उसे संसाधित करने में, और फिर तर्क और समस्याओं को हल करने के लिए करते हैं.
(a) Biological/ जैविक
(b) Artificial Intelligence (AI)/ कृत्रिम बुद्धि (AI)
(c) Multiple Intelligence (MI)/ बहु बुद्धि (MI)
(d) Information Processing/ सूचना संसाधन
Q2. Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists.
सूची I के साथ सूची II का मिलान करें और सूचियों के नीचे दिए गए कोड का उपयोग करके सही उत्तर चुनें
List I/ सूची I
A. Charles Spearman/ चार्ल्स स्पीयरमैन
B. L. L. Thurstone/ एल एल थर्स्टोन
C. J. P. Guilford/ जे पी गुइलफोर्ड
D. Robert Sternberg / रॉबर्ट स्टर्नबर्ग

List II/ सूची II
1. Seven-factor/ सात कारक
2. Structure of Intellect/ बुद्धि की संरचना
3. Triarchic theory/ त्रिकोणीय सिद्धांत
4. Two-factor/ दो कारक
Codes:/कोड
A B C D
(a) 4 1 2 3
(b) 3 2 4 1
(c) 1 3 4 2
(d) 3 1 2 4
Q3. Whereas factors define the __________ of intelligence, components describe the __________ of intelligence. 
कारक बुद्धि की ____ को परिभाषित करते हैं, तो घटक बुद्धि की ____ का वर्णन करते हैं.
(a) Processes, Structure/ प्रक्रियाओं, संरचना
(b) Structure, Processes/ संरचना, प्रक्रियाओं
(c) Abilities, Skills/ क्षमताओं, कौशल
(d) Skills, Abilities/ कौशल, क्षमताओं
Q4. ____________ are the processes concerned with learning new information and storing it in the memory.
______ नई जानकारी सीखने और इसे याद रखने से संबंधित प्रक्रियाएं हैं
(a) Residuary components/ अवशेष घटक
(b) Meta components/ मेटा घटक
(c) Performance components/ प्रदर्शन घटक
(d) Knowledge acquisition components/ ज्ञान अधिग्रहण घटक
Q5. The structure of Intellect Model proposed by Guilford postulates __________ faces of intelligence. 
गिलफोर्ड द्वारा प्रस्तावित बुद्धि मॉडल की संरचना बुद्धि के __________ पहलुओं को दर्शाती है
(a) Two/दो 
(b) Three/तीन
(c) Four /चार
(d) Five/ पांच
Q6. According to Sternberg, they are the following three measurable aspects of any component.
स्टर्नबर्ग के अनुसार, निम्नलिखित किसी भी घटक के तीन मापने योग्य पहलू हैं.
(a) Durability, flexibility, difficulty/ स्थायित्व, लचीलापन, कठिनाई
(b) Duration, range, probability of execution/ अवधि, सीमा, निष्पादन की संभावना
(c) Duration, difficulty, probability of execution/ अवधि, कठिनाई, निष्पादन की संभावना
(d) Flexibility, range, duration/ लचीलापन, सीमा, अवधि
Q7. The two-factor theory of intelligence gave us the concept of
बुद्धि के दो-कारक सिद्धांत ने हमें किसकी अवधारणा दी है?
(a) ‘Y’
(b) ‘g’
(c) ‘L’
(d) ‘I’
Q8. Instead of analyzing intelligence in terms of _____________, Sternberg proposed to analyse intelligence in terms of ___________.
___के संदर्भ में बुद्धि का विश्लेषण करने के बजाय, स्टर्नबर्ग ने ___के संदर्भ में बुद्धि का विश्लेषण करने का प्रस्ताव दिया
(a) Components, Factors/ घटकों, कारकों
(b) Factors, Skills/ कारकों, कौशल
(c) Factors, Components/ कारकों, घटकों
(d) Components, Abilities/ घटकों, क्षमताओं
Q9. Which among the following are the types of cognitive components identified by Corroll?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या संज्ञानात्मक घटकों के प्रकार हैं जिन्हें कोरोल द्वारा पहचाना गया है?
1. Monitor/निरीक्षण
2. Attention/अवधान
3. Apprehension/ डर
4. Perceptual integration/ अवधारणात्मक एकीकरण
5. Encoding/ संकेतीकरण
6. Comparison/ तुलना
(a) 1, 2 and 6/ 1, 2 और 6
(b) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6/ 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 और 6
(c) 1, 2, 6, 5 and 4/ 1, 2, 6, 5 और 4
(d) 1, 2, 6 and 5/ 1, 2, 6 और 5
Q10. The _____________ use a standard set of stimuli, such as incomplete sentences, inkblots, pictures, etc. which are relatively ambiguous. 
____उत्तेजनाओं के एक मानक समूह का उपयोग करती हैं, जैसे कि अधूरे वाक्य, इंकलबोट, चित्र, आदि जो अपेक्षाकृत अस्पष्ट हैं
(a) Projective methods/ प्रक्षेप्य विधियां
(b) Soft report methods/सॉफ्ट रिपोर्ट विधियां
(c) Questionnaires/ प्रश्नावली
(d) Adjective check lists/ विशेषण चेकलिस्ट
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. 

KVS Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
ssc logo

SuperTET Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
indian-railways logo
×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD