Questions based on Important Events for DSSSB Exam : 1st February 2020

GA Questions

 

Q1. Army medical corps Establishment Day is Celebrated every year on
सेना चिकित्सा वाहिनी स्थापना दिवस हर साल मनाया जाता है:
(a) 4 Jan/ 4 जनवरी
(b) 6 Jan/ 6 जनवरी
(c) 8 Jan/ 8 जनवरी
(d) 1 Jan/ 1 जनवरी

Q2. World consumer Rights Day is celebrated on 15 March every year on this Day president John Kennedy formally addressed the issue of consumer rights on this Day in
विश्व उपभोक्ता अधिकार दिवस हर साल 15 मार्च को मनाया जाता है. इस दिन राष्ट्रपति जॉन कैनेडी ने उपभोक्ता अधिकारों के मुद्दे को औपचारिक रूप से कब संबोधित किया?
(a) 1963
(b) 1965
(c) 1964
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. World health day observed on 7 April Every Year But the first world Health Day was observed in
प्रत्येक वर्ष 7 अप्रैल को विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस मनाया जाता है लेकिन प्रथम विश्व स्वास्थ्य दिवस मनाया गया था:
(a) 1945
(b) 1949
(c) 1950
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. On which of the following day Nuclear Tests at Pokhran carried out in 1998?
1998 में पोखरण में किस दिन परमाणु परीक्षण किया गया?
(a) 11 May/ 11 मई
(b) 12 May/ 12 मई
(c) 9 May/ 9 मई
(d) 15 May/ 15 मई

Q5. On which of the following Day world Alzheimer’s Day is observed every year?
निम्नलिखित में से प्रतिवर्ष किस दिन को विश्व अल्जाइमर दिवस मनाया जाता है?
(a) 21 Oct/ 21 अक्टूबर
(b) 21 Sept/ 21 सितम्बर
(c) 25 Sept/ 25 सितम्बर
(d) 25 Oct/ 25 अक्टूबर

Q6. On which of the following day Indian Air-Force was official established?
भारतीय वायु सेना निम्नलिखित में से किस दिन स्थापित की गई थी?
(a) 8 oct 1932/ 8 अक्टूबर 1932
(b) 9 Oct 1932/ 9 अक्टूबर 1932
(c) 4 Oct 1935/ 4 अक्टूबर 1935
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. On 31 oct Rastriya Ekta Diwas celebrated as the Birth Anniversary of
31 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस किसकी जयंती के रूप में मनाया जाता है ?
(a) Indira Gandhi/ इंदिरा गाँधी
(b) Rajiv Gandhi/ राजीव गाँधी
(c) Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel/ सरदार वल्लभभाई पटेल
(d) Atal Bihari Vajpayee/ अटल बिहारी वाजपेयी

Q8. National Law Day and constitution Day is observed every year on
राष्ट्रीय कानून दिवस और संविधान दिवस हर साल मनाया जाता है:
(a) 26 November/ 26 नवम्बर
(b) 29 November/ 29 नवम्बर
(c) 29 October/ 29 नवम्बर
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. United Nations adopted and Promulgated the Declaration on the Rights of persons belongs to national or Ethic, Religious and linguistic minorities on 18 December in
संयुक्त राष्ट्र ने राष्ट्रीय या नैतिक, धार्मिक और भाषाई अल्पसंख्यकों से संबंधित व्यक्तियों के अधिकारों की घोषणा को अपनाया और लागू किया, 18 दिसंबर:
(a) 1995
(b) 1992
(c) 1990
(d) 1988

Q10. Which of the following day marked India’s victory over Pakistan in Indo-Pak war in 1971?
1971 में भारत-पाकिस्तान युद्ध में पाकिस्तान पर भारत की जीत को निम्नलिखित में से किस दिन के नाम से चिह्नित किया गया?
(a) Vijay Diwas/ विजय दिवस
(b) Vijay Sathal/ विजय स्थल
(c) National Solidarity Day/ राष्ट्रीय एकता दिवस
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *