MPTET 2020 Important Polity Questions : 28th January 2020

S.S.T Questions

Q1. On which of the following authorities fundamental Rights put limitations?
निम्नलिखित में से किस प्राधिकरण पर मौलिक अधिकार सीमा लगाते हैं?
(a) Central Government/ केन्द्रीय सरकार
(b) State Government/ राज्य सरकार
(c) Local bodies/ स्थानीय निकाय
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q2. Which of the following was appointed by the Governor?
निम्नलिखित में से किसे राज्यपाल द्वारा नियुक्त किया जाता है?
(a) Advocate General/ महाधिवक्ता
(b) Member of state public service commission/ राज्य लोक सेवा आयोग के सदस्य
(c) Judges of states at the district level/ जिला स्तर पर राज्यों के न्यायाधीश
(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q3. Which of the following amendment aimed at the readjustment of the scale and representation for election to the Lok Sabha?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा संशोधन लोकसभा के लिए चुनाव के पैमाने और प्रतिनिधित्व के पुनर्मूल्यांकन के उद्देश्य से किया गया था?
(a) 2nd Amendment Act 1952/ दूसरा संशोधन अधिनियम 1952
(b) 3rd Amendment Act 1954/ तीसरा संशोधन अधिनियम 1954
(c) 1st Amendment Act 1950/ पहला संशोधन अधिनियम 1950
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. Under which of the following Amendment Act the right to property was deleted as fundamental rights and was made a legal right?
निम्नलिखित में से किस संशोधन अधिनियम के तहत संपत्ति के अधिकार को मौलिक अधिकारों की श्रेणी से हटा दिया गया था और इसे कानूनी अधिकार बना दिया गया था?
(a) 49th Amendment Act, 1984/ 49वां संशोधन अधिनियम, 1984
(b) 44th Amendment Act, 1978/ 44वां संशोधन अधिनियम, 1978
(c) 42nd Amendment Act, 1976/ 42वां संशोधन अधिनियम, 1976
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. Which of the following was the chairman of Union constitution committee?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन संघीय संविधान समिति का अध्यक्ष था?
(a) Jawaharlal Nehru/ जवाहरलाल नेहरु
(b) A.V. Thakkar/ ए. वी ठक्कर
(c) Gopinath Bardoloi/ गोपीनाथ बारदोलोई
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. Under which of the following amendment Act the age for voting rights reduced from 21 to 18 years?
निम्नलिखित में से किस संशोधन के तहत मतदान के अधिकार की आयु 21 से घटाकर 18 वर्ष कर दी गई?
(a) 61st Amendment/ 61वां संशोधन
(b) 63rd Amendment/ 63वां संशोधन
(c) 62nd Amendment/ 62वां संशोधन
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. Which of the following words of preamble has been made to prevent tendencies of regionalism, provisionalism, linguism and communalism activities so that the dream of national integration on the lines of enlightened secularism achieved?
प्रस्तावना के निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से कौन-से शब्द क्षेत्रवाद, अस्थायीवाद, भाषावाद और सांप्रदायिकता की गतिविधियों को रोकने के लिए लिखे गए हैं ताकि प्रबुद्ध धर्मनिरपेक्षता की तर्ज पर राष्ट्रीय एकीकरण का सपना देखा जा सके?
(a) dignity of the individual/ व्यक्ति की गरिमा
(b) Unity and dignity/ एकता और गरिमा
(c) fraternity/ भ्रातृत्व
(d) Democratic/ लोकतंत्रात्मक

Q8. Which of the following article enjoins on the state to take steps for establishing a uniform civil code throughout the territory of India?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा अनुच्छेद पूरे भारत प्रदेश में समान नागरिक संहिता लागू करने के लिए कदम उठाने हेतु राज्य को अधिकार देता है?
(a) Article 42/ अनुच्छेद 42
(b) Article 46/ अनुच्छेद 46
(c) Article 44/ अनुच्छेद 44
(d) Article 48/ अनुच्छेद 48

Q9. In which of the Budget proceeds of taxes and Interest and dividend on investments made by government, fees and other receipts rendered by government?
किस बजट में सरकार द्वारा करों और ब्याज की आय व निवेश पर लाभांश, सरकार द्वारा प्रदत्त शुल्क और अन्य प्राप्तियों का लेखा-जोखा दर्शाया जाता है?
(a) Revenue Budget / राजस्व बजट
(b) Capital Budget/ पूंजीगत बजट
(c) both (a) and (b)/ (a) और (b) दोनों
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. Which of the following is the chief minister of Maharashtra?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन महाराष्ट्र का मुख्यमंत्री है?
(a) Uddhav Thackeray/ उद्धव ठाकरे
(b) Aaditya Thackeray/ आदित्य ठाकरे
(c) Devendra fadnavis/ देवेन्द्र फडनवीस
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(a)

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?