MPTET 2020 Important Polity Questions : 31st January 2020

S.S.T Questions

Q1. The right to information Act received the assent of the president on
सूचना के अधिकार अधिनियम ने राष्ट्रपति की सहमति प्राप्त की
(a) 15th June, 2005/ 15 जून, 2005
(b) 16th June, 2005/ 16 जून, 2005
(c) 15th July, 2005/ 15 जुलाई, 2005
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. In which of the following Act Eleventh schedule added to the constitution of India?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अधिनियम के तहत भारत के संविधान ग्यारहवीं अनुसूची को जोड़ा गया?
(a) 72nd Amendment Act/ 72 वां संशोधन अधिनियम
(b) 71st Amendment Act/ 71 वां संशोधन अधिनियम
(c) 73rd Amendment Act/ 73 वां संशोधन अधिनियम
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. In which of the following article freedom of trade, commerce and intercourse throughout the territory of India is guaranteed?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अनुच्छेद में सम्पूर्ण भारत क्षेत्र में व्यापार, वाणिज्य और परस्पर व्यवहार की स्वतंत्रता की गारंटी दी गई है?
(a) Article 356/ अनुच्छेद 356
(b) Article 301/ अनुच्छेद 301
(c) Article 360/ अनुच्छेद 360
(d) Article 306/ अनुच्छेद 306

Q4. Which of the following favors by J.S. mile?
निम्नलिखित में से जे.एस. मिल किसका समर्थन करते हैं?
(a) Quantitative Pleasure/ परिमाणात्मक आनंद
(b) Qualitative Pleasure/ गुणात्मक आनंद
(c) both (a) and (b)/ (a) और (b) दोनों
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q5. Which of the following says “Liberty Lies in the rights of that person whose views you find most odious”
“स्वाधीनता उस व्यक्ति के अधिकारों में निहित है जिसके विचार आपको सबसे अधिक अप्रिय लगते हैं” यह कथन किसका है?
(a) Bentham/ बेन्थम
(b) Doyle/ डोयल
(c) John Start mill/ जॉन स्टुअर्ट मिल
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. Which of the following determined the strength of the council of minister?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन मंत्री परिषद की संख्या निर्धारित करता है?
(a) Chief Minister/ मुख्य मंत्री
(b) State Legislature of every state/ हर राज्य का राज्य विधानमंडल
(c) The constitution/ संविधान
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. Which of the following states has no panchayat Raj institution at all?
निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में कोई पंचायत राज संस्था नहीं है?
(a) Tripura/ त्रिपुरा
(b) Assam/ असम
(c) Nagaland/ नागालैंड
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. Which of the following is the shortest session of the parliament?
निम्नलिखित में से संसद का सबसे छोटा सत्र कौन-सा होता है?
(a) Winter session/ शीतकालीन सत्र
(b) Monsoon Session/ मानसून सत्र
(c) Budget Session/ बजट सत्र
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9. In which of the following article creation or abolition of the legislative council in a state provision given?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अनुच्छेद में राज्य में विधान परिषद के निर्माण या उन्मूलन का अनुच्छेद किया गया है?
(a) 368
(b) 154
(c) 169
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. In which of the following article terms of the office of Vice-President given?
निम्नलिखित में से किस अनुच्छेद में उपराष्ट्रपति के कार्य दिए गए हैं?
(a) Article 61/ अनुच्छेद 61
(b) Article 54/ अनुच्छेद 54
(c) Article 67/ अनुच्छेद 67
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(c)

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?