MPTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions : 20th January 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

Q1. The meaning of ‘Mind mapping’ is
मन के नक़्शे से तात्पर्य है:

(a) drawing the picture of a mind./ मन की तस्वीर खींचना
(b) Researching the functioning of the mind/ मस्तिष्क की कार्य-पद्धति पर शोध करना
(c) a technique to enhance comprehension/ समझ बढ़ाने की एक तकनीक
(d) a plan to action for an adventure./ किसी साहसिक कार्य के लिए एक योजना

Q2. “A young child reacts to a new situation on the basis of the response made by him/her in a similar situation as in the past.” This is related to 
“एक छोटा बच्चा एक नई स्थिति के प्रति वैसी ही प्रतिक्रिया करता है जो उसके द्वारा पूर्व में किसी स्थिति में की गई थी.” यह सम्बंधित है:

(a) ‘Law of attitude’ of learning process अधिगम प्रक्रिया का दृष्टिकोण का नियम
(b) ‘Law of Readiness’ of learning / अधिगम का तत्परता नियम
(c) ‘Law of Analogy’ of learning./ अधिगम का सादृश्यता का नियम
(d) ‘Law of Effect’ of learning/ अधिगम का प्रभाव का नियम

Q3. The best way, specially at primary level, to address the learning difficulties of students is to use 
छात्रों की अधिगम की कठिनाइयों को दूर करने का सबसे अच्छा तरीका, विशेष रूप से प्राथमिक स्तर पर है:

(a) Easy and interesting text books/ आसान और दिलचस्प पाठ्य पुस्तकों का उपयोग करना है
(b) Story-telling method/ कहानी कहने की विधि का उपयोग करना
(c) A variety of teaching methods suited to the disability/ विकलांगता के अनुकूल शिक्षण विधियों का उपयोग करना है.
(d) Expensive and glossy support material/ महंगी और उत्तम दर्जे की सहायक सामग्री का उपयोग करना है.

Q4. Education of children with special needs should be provided 
दिव्यांग बच्चों को शिक्षा देनी चाहिए:

(a) in special schools / विशेष स्कूलों में
(b) by special teacher in special schools. / विशेष स्कूलों में विशेष शिक्षक द्वारा
(c) along with other normal children. / अन्य सामान्य बच्चों के साथ
(d) by methods developed for special children in special schools. / विशेष स्कूलों में ऐसे बच्चों के लिए विकसित विकसित विधियों द्वारा.

Q5. ‘Dyslexia’ is associated with 
‘डिस्लेक्सिया’ किसके साथ जुड़ा हुआ है?

(a) Reading disorder / पठन विकार
(b) Behavioural disorder / स्वाभाव-संबंधी विकार
(c) Mental disorder / मानसिक विकार
(d) Mathematical disorder/ गणितीय विकार

Q6. _________ is not considered a sign of ‘being gifted’.
______ को ‘’प्रतिभाशाली होने का संकेत नहीं माना जाता है

(a) Novelty in expression/ अभिव्यक्ति में नवीनता
(b) Curiosity/ जिज्ञासा
(c) Creative ideas / रचनात्मक विचार
(d) Fighting with other/ दूसरे से लड़ना

Q7. A student of V-grade with ‘visual deficiency’ should be
‘दृष्टि की कमी’ वाले वी-ग्रेड के छात्र को 

(a) Treated normally in the classroom and provided support thought Audio CDs / कक्षा में सामान्य रूप से व्यवहार किया जाना चाहिए और ऑडियो सीडी के माध्यम से सहायता प्रदान की जानी चाहिए
(b) Given special treatment in the classroom. / विशेष उपचार दिया जाना चाहिए
(c) Excused to do a lower level of work. / निचले स्तर के काम करने देने चाहिए
(d) Helped with his/her routine-work by parents and friends. / माता-पिता और दोस्तों द्वारा उनके नियमित काम में मदद की जानी चाहिए

Q8. Which of the following statements cannot be considered as a feature of the process of learning?
निम्नलिखित में से किस कथन को अधिगम की प्रक्रिया की विशेषता नहीं माना जा सकता है?

(a) Learning is goal-oriented / अधिगम लक्ष्य-उन्मुख होता है
(b) Unlearning is also a learning process. / अज्ञानपन भी अधिगम की एक प्रक्रिया है
(c) Educational institutions are the only place where learning takes place. / शिक्षण संस्थान ही एक ऐसी जगह है जहाँ अधिगम होता है
(d) Learning is a comprehensive process. / अधिगम एक व्यापक प्रक्रिया है

Q9. Learning can be enriched if 
अधिगम को समृद्ध किया जा सकता है यदि:

(a) Teachers use different types of lectures and explanation / शिक्षक विभिन्न प्रकार के व्याख्यान और स्पष्टीकरण का उपयोग करें
(b) due attention is paid to periodic tests in the class. / कक्षा में आवधिक परीक्षणों पर उचित ध्यान दिया जाए
(c) situations from the real word are brought into the class in which students interact with each other and the teacher facilitates. / वास्तविक दुनिया से स्थितियों को उस कक्षा में लाया जाए जिसमें छात्र एक दूसरे के साथ बातचीत करते हैं और शिक्षक उन्हें सहायता देते हैं.
(d) more and more teaching aids are used in the class. / कक्षा में अधिक से अधिक शिक्षण सहायक सामग्री का उपयोग किया जाता है

Q10. To make assessment a ‘useful and interesting’ process, one should be careful about 
मूल्यांकन को एक ‘उपयोगी और दिलचस्प’ प्रक्रिया बनाने के लिए, व्यक्ति को सावधानी बरतनी चाहिए:

(a) using a variety of ways to collect information about the student’s learning across the scholastic and co-scholastic boundaries. / विद्वानों और सह-विद्वानों की सीमाओं के बीच छात्र के अधिगम के बारे में जानकारी एकत्र करने के विभिन्न तरीकों का उपयोग करने के बारे में
(b) using technical language to give feedback. / प्रतिक्रिया देने के लिए तकनीकी भाषा का उपयोग करने में
(c) making comparisons between different students. / विभिन्न छात्रों के बीच तुलना करने में
(d) labelling students as intelligent or average learners. / छात्रों को बुद्धिमान या औसत शिक्षार्थियों के रूप में अंकित करने में

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Researching the functioning of the mind.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. ‘Law of Analogy’ of learning.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. A variety of teaching methods suited to the disability.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. along with other normal children.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Reading disorder

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Fighting with others

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Treated normally in the classroom and provided support through Audio CDs

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. Educational institutions are the only place where learning takes place.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Situation from the real word are brought into the class in which students interact with each other and the teacher facilitates.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. using a variety of ways to collect information about the student’s learning across the scholastic and co-scholastic boundaries.

 

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?