MPTET 2020: Important Chemistry Questions – 22nd January 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

 Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. A teacher, because of his/her democratic nature, allows students to sit all over the class. Some sit together and discuss or do group reading. Some sit quietly and read themselves. A parent does not like it. Which of the following may be the best way to handle the situation? एक शिक्षक, अपने लोकतांत्रिक स्वभाव के कारण, छात्रों को पूरे कक्षा में बैठने की अनुमति देता है. कुछ एक साथ बैठकर चर्चा करते हैं या समूह वाचन करते हैं. कुछ चुपचाप बैठकर खुद पढ़ते हैं. एक माता-पिता को यह पसंद नहीं है. निम्नलिखित में से स्थिति को संभालने का सबसे अच्छा तरीका कौन-सा हो सकता है?
(a) parents should show trust in the teacher and discuss the problem with the teacher. / माता-पिता को शिक्षक पर भरोसा दिखाना चाहिए और समस्या पर शिक्षक से चर्चा करनी चाहिए(b) parents should take away the child from that school. / माता-पिता को बच्चे को उस स्कूल से निकाल लेना चाहिए.(c) Parents should complain against the teacher to the principle. / माता-पिता को प्रिंसिपल से शिक्षक की शिकायत करनी चाहिए(d) parents should request the principal to change the section of their ward. / माता-पिता को प्रिंसिपल से अनुरोध करना चाहिए कि वे अपने वार्ड का सेक्शन बदल दें.
Q2. Which of the following should be considered the most important quality of a teacher at primary level?निम्नलिखित में से किसे प्राथमिक स्तर पर शिक्षक का सबसे महत्वपूर्ण गुण माना जाना चाहिए?
(a) competence in methods of teaching and knowledge of subjects. / शिक्षण के तरीकों में योग्यता और विषयों का ज्ञान(b) competence to teach in highly standardised language. / उच्च मानकीकृत भाषा में पढ़ाने की क्षमता(c) Eagerness to teach/ सिखाने की उत्सुकता(d) Patience and perseverance. / धैर्य और दृढ़ता
Q3. _____________ is considered a sign of motivated teaching. _____________ को अभिप्रेरित शिक्षण का संकेत माना जाता है.
(a) Questioning by students. / छात्रों द्वारा प्रश्न करना(b) Pin drop silence in the class. / कक्षा में सन्नाटा(c) Maximum attendance in the class. / कक्षा में अधिकतम उपस्थिति(d) Remedial work given by the teacher. / शिक्षक द्वारा दिए गए उपचारात्मक कार्य
Q4. At lower classes, play-way method of teaching is based onछोटी कक्षाओं में, शिक्षण की प्लेवे विधि आधारित है:
(a) Psychological principles of development and growth./ वृद्धि और विकास के मनोवैज्ञानिक सिद्धांत पर(b) Sociological principles of teaching. / शिक्षण के समाजशास्त्रीय सिद्धांत पर(c) Theory of physical education programmes, / शारीरिक शिक्षा कार्यक्रमों के सिद्धांत पर(d) Principles of methods of teaching. / शिक्षण की विधियों के सिद्धांत पर
Q5. The term ‘curriculum’ in the field of education refers to शिक्षा के क्षेत्र में ‘पाठ्यक्रम’ शब्द का अर्थ है
(a) Evaluation process. / मूल्यांकन प्रक्रिया(b) Text-material to be used in the class/ कक्षा में उपयोग की जाने वाली पाठ्य सामग्री(c) Methods of teaching and the content to be taught / शिक्षण की विधियाँ और सिखाई जाने वाली सामग्री(d) overall programme of the school which students experience on a day-to-day basis/ स्कूल का समग्र कार्यक्रम जिससे छात्रों को दिन-प्रतिदिन का अनुभव होता है
Q6. According to Piaget, at which of the following stages does a child begin to think logically about abstract propositions? पियागेट के अनुसार, निम्न में से किस चरण में एक बच्चा अमूर्त प्रस्तावों के बारे में तार्किक रूप से सोचने लगता है?
(a) Sensori-motor stage (Birth- 02 years)/ ज्ञानेन्द्रिय अवस्था (जन्म से 2 वर्ष)(b) Pre-operational stage (02- 07 years)/ पूर्व संक्रिया अवस्था (2 से 7 वर्ष)(c) Concrete operational stage (07-11 years) / मूर्त संक्रिया अवस्था (07-11 वर्ष)(d) Formal operational stage (11 years and up)/ औपचारिक संक्रिया अवस्था (11 वर्ष और उससे अधिक)
Q7. A teacher should make an attempt to understand the potentialities of her/his students. Which of the following fields is related to this objective?एक शिक्षक को अपने छात्रों की क्षमता को समझने का प्रयास करना चाहिए। निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा क्षेत्र इस उद्देश्य से संबंधित है?
(a) Media-psychology/ मीडिया-मनोविज्ञान(b) Educational psychology/ शैक्षणिक मनोविज्ञान(c) Educational sociology/ शैक्षणिक समाजविज्ञान(d) Social philosophy / सामाजिक दर्शन
Q8. Kritika who does not talk much at home, talks a lot at school, it shows that कृतिका जो घर पर ज्यादा बात नहीं करती, स्कूल में बहुत बातें करती है, इससे पता चलता है कि
(a) She does not like her home at all / उसे अपना घर बिल्कुल पसंद नहीं है(b) Her thoughts get acknowledged at school/ उसके विचारों को स्कूल में पसंद किया जाता है(c) the schools provides opportunities to children to talk a lot/ स्कूल बच्चों को बहुत सारी बातें करने के अवसर प्रदान करता है (d) Teachers demand that children should talk a lot at school/ शिक्षकों चाहते हैं कि बच्चों को स्कूल में बहुत सारी बातें करनी चाहिए
Q9. “Children actively construct their understanding of the world” is a statement attributed to ‘बच्चे दुनिया को लेकर अपनी समझ को सक्रिय रूप से निर्मित करते हैं” यह कथन है:
(a)Kohlberg / कोह्ल्बर्ग(b) Skinner / स्किनर(c) Piaget / पियाजे(d) Pavlov/ पावलोव
Q10. In which of the following stage do children become active members of their peer group?निम्नलिखित में से किस चरण में बच्चे अपने सहकर्मी समूह के सक्रिय सदस्य बन जाते हैं?
(a) Early childhood/ प्रारंभिक बाल्याव्स्था(b) Childhood/ बाल्याव्स्था(c) Adolescence / किशोरावस्था(d) Adulthood/ वयस्कता

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Parents should show trust in the teacher and discuss the problem with the teacher. 

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Patience and perseverance. 

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Questioning by students. 

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Psychological principles of development and growth. 

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Overall programme of the school which students experience on a day-to-day basis. 

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Formal operational stage (11 years and up)

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. Educational Psychology

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Her thoughts get acknowledged at school 

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Piaget

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Adolescence 

Practice More Child Pedagogy Quizzes Here

Get free Study Material for Teaching Exam
You may also like to read :

Today, we are providing you the EVS/Science Questions, which help you to command over this subjects.Taught many interesting science information and add some fun in a science teaching-learning process.This section is not only important for CTET 2019 Exam i.e UPTET, REET, HTET etc.
So, today we are providing  Important Chemistry Questions to ease in your preparation and will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Which one of the following is weakest? निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा सबसे कमजोर है?
(a) ionic bond / आयनी आबंध(b) covalent bond / सहसंयोजी आबंध(c) metallic bond / धात्विक आबंध(d) van der Waal’s forces / वान डर वाल्स बल
Q2. An ionic solid is poor conductor of electricity because आयनिक ठोस विद्युत का कुचालक होता है क्योंकि
(a) Ions do not conduct electricity / आयन विद्युत का संचालन नहीं करते हैं(b) charge on the ions is uniformly distributed / आयनों पर आवेश समान रूप से वितरित किया जाता है(c) ions occupy fixed position in solids / आयन ठोस पदार्थों में निश्चित अवस्था पर कब्जा कर लेते हैं(d) ions have uniform field of influence around it / आयनों के आस-पास प्रभाव का एक समान क्षेत्र होता है
Q3. Which of the following molecules are polar? निम्नलिखित में से कौन से अणु ध्रुवीय हैं?
(a) CIF₃(b) XeF4(c) XeF₂(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q4. The formation of a chemical bond is associated with एक रासायनिक आबंध का गठन किसके साथ जुड़ा हुआ है?
(a) decrease in potential energy / स्थितिज ऊर्जा में कमी(b) an increase in potential energy / स्थितिज ऊर्जा में वृद्धि(c) no change in potential energy / स्थितिज ऊर्जा में कोई बदलाव नहीं(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q5. Methanol and ethanol are miscible in water due to मेथनॉल और इथेनॉल किस कारण पानी में मिश्रित हो जाते हैं?
(a) covalent character / सहसंयोजक विशेषता(b) hydrogen bonding character / हाइड्रोजन आबंध विशेषता(c) oxygen bonding character / ऑक्सीजन आबंध विशेषता(d) None of the above / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q6. The bond between two identical non-metal atoms has a pair of electrons दो समान गैर-धातु परमाणुओं के बीच के आबंध में इलेक्ट्रॉनों का एक युग्म होता है
(a) equally shared between them / उनके बीच समान रूप से साझा किया गया(b) unequally shared between the two / दोनों के बीच असमान रूप से साझा किया गया(c) transferred fully one atom to another / जो पूरी तरह से एक परमाणु को दूसरे में स्थानांतरित कर देती है(d) with identical spins / समान घुमाव वाला
Q7. The variable valency is observed in परिवर्तनीय संयोजकता देखी जाती है:
(a) normal elements / सामान्य तत्वों में(b) transition elements / संक्रमण तत्वों में (c) metallic elements / धात्विक तत्वों में(d) inert elements / जड़ तत्वों में
Q8. Which of the compounds has the highest boiling point? किस यौगिक का सबसे अधिक क्वथनांक होता है?
(a) HF (b) HI (c) HCI(d) HB₂
Q9. In the N₂ molecule, number of electron pairs shared by nitrogen atoms N₂ अणु में, नाइट्रोजन परमाणुओं द्वारा साझा किए गए इलेक्ट्रॉन युग्म की संख्या है:
(a) 1(b) 2(c) 3(d) 6
Q10. Structure of ammonia is अमोनिया की संरचना है
(a) Pyramidal / पिरामिडल(b) Tetrahedral / चतुष्फलकीय(c) Trigonal / तिकोना(d) Trigonal bi-pyramidal / पिरामिडनुमा त्रिकोण

Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(a)

Get Free Study Material for Teaching Exam

You may also like to read :

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?