MPTET 2020 हिंदी व्याकरण प्रश्न: 22nd January 2020

Hindi Important Questions

हिंदी भाषा TET परीक्षा का एक महत्वपूर्ण भाग है इस भाग को लेकर परेशान होने की जरुरत नहीं है .बस आपको जरुरत है तो बस एकाग्रता की. ये खंड न सिर्फ CTET Exam  में एहम भूमिका निभाता है अपितु दूसरी परीक्षाओं जैसे UPTETKVS ,NVSDSSSB आदि में भी रहता है, तो इस खंड में आपकी पकड़, आपकी सफलता में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम साबित हो सकती है.TEACHERSADDA आपके इस चुनौतीपूर्ण सफ़र में हर कदम पर आपके साथ है।

Q1. ‘रोना’ शब्द का विरूद्धार्थक शब्द हैं
(a) रूलाई
(b) न रोना
(c) हँसना
(d) मजा़क

Q2. ‘अतिवृष्टि’ शब्द का विरूद्धार्थक शब्द हैं
(a) अनवृष्टि
(b) अनावृष्टि
(c) अनवृष्ठि
(d) अनावृष्ठि

Q3. ‘तपस्वी’ शब्द का स्त्रीलिंग रूप हैं
(a) तपस्विन
(b) तपस्विनी
(c) तपस्वि
(d) तपस्विनि

Q4. ‘धनवान’ शब्द का स्त्रीलिंग रूप हैं
(a) धनवत
(b) धनवनी
(c) धनवती
(d) धनवति

Q5. ‘यह’ ………….. बहन है। यहाँ का सही विशेषण हैं
(a) मेरा
(b) मेरे
(c) मेरी
(d) हमारा

Directions(6-10): निम्नलिखित गद्य भाग को पढ़कर नीचे दिये गये प्रश्नों के उत्तर लिखिए।

पत्रकार लंकेश का कन्नड़ पत्रकारिता में अपना ही अलग स्थान हो गया है। आरंभ में वे कन्नड़ दैनिक प्रजावाणी में स्तंभ लेखक के रूप में जनता के सामने आये । वह कन्नड़ के यशस्वी नाटककार हैं। उन्होंने थोड़ी बहुत पूँजी लगाकर एक साप्ताहिक आरंभ किया। इसकी यह विशेषता है कि इसमें कोई विज्ञापन नहीं छपता। उसका संक्रान्ति नाटक एक ऐतिहासिक कथानक पर आधारति है। उन्होने चार फिल्म और दो काव्य संकलन प्रकाशित किए।
Q6. यह गद्यांश किसके बारे में लिखा है?
(a) नाटक
(b) साहित्य
(c) लंकेश
(d) कारंत

Q7. कन्नड़ के यशस्वी नाटककार ………………….. हैं।
(a) लंकेश
(b) गिरीश कार्नांड
(c) बसवेश्वर
(d) कमलेश्वर

Q8. लंकेश ने क्या लगाकर साप्ताहिक आरंभ किया?
(a) ताकत
(b) पूँजी
(c) साहस
(d) प्रयत्न

Q9. उन्होंने किसमें स्तंभ लेख लिखा?
(a) प्रजावाणी
(b) आकाशवाणी
(c) उदयवाणी
(d) तरंग

Q10. साप्ताहिक पत्रिका में क्या विशेषता है?
(a) चित्र नहीं
(b) रंग नहीं
(c) विज्ञापन नहीं
(d) नाम नहीं

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(c)

S7. Ans.(a)

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(c)

Get free Study Material for Teaching Exam

You may also like to read :

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?