Motivation based Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET 2020: 19th February 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

Q1. Motivation is the …… purpose of evaluation.
अभिप्रेरणा मूल्यांकन का ___ उद्देश्य है
(a) Basic/ मूल
(b) Primary/ प्राथमिक
(c) Optional/ वैकल्पिक
(d) Individual/ वैयक्तिक

Q2. According to theories of motivation, a teacher can enhance learning by:
अभिप्रेरणा के सिद्धांतों के अनुसार, एक शिक्षक अधिगम को बढ़ा सकता है:
(a) Setting uniform standards of expectations/ अपेक्षाओं के समान मानकों को निर्धारित करके
(b) Not having any expectations/ कोई अपेक्षाएँ न रखते हुए
(c) Setting extremely high expectations/ बहुत अधिक अपेक्षाएँ लगाकर
(d) Setting realistic expectations from students/ छात्रों से यथार्थवादी अपेक्षाएँ लगाकर

Q3. A teacher can motivate the students by:
एक शिक्षक छात्रों को प्रेरित कर सकता है:
(a) Giving suitable prizes/ उपयुक्त पुरस्कार देकर
(b) Giving proper guidance / उचित मार्गदर्शन देकर
(c) Giving examples/ उदहारण देकर
(d) Delivering speech in class/ कक्षा में भाषण देकर

Q4. Hunger, thirst, need for sleep all are ………motives.
भूख, प्यास, नींद सभी ____ उद्देश्य हैं.
(a) Artificial/ कृत्रिम
(b) Acquired/ अर्जित
(c) Social/ सामाजिक
(d) primary/ प्राथमिक

Q5. The inappropriate method of motivation is–
अभिप्रेरणा की अनुचित विधि है-
(a) Punishment/ दंड
(b) Praise and Blame/ प्रशंसा और दोष
(c) Knowledge of progress/ प्रगति का ज्ञान
(d) Competition/ प्रतियोगिता

Q6. Motivation, in the process of learning,
अधिगम की प्रक्रिया में, अभिप्रेरणा
(a) Makes learners think unidirectional/ शिक्षार्थियों को दिशाहीन बनाती है
(b) Creates interest for learning among young learners/ युवा शिक्षार्थियों के बीच अधिगम की रुचि पैदा करती है
(c) Sharpens the memory of learners/ शिक्षार्थियों की स्मृति को तेज करती है
(d) Differentiates new learning from old learning/ पुराने अधिगम से नए अधिगम को अलग करती है

Q7. Which of the following is not a characteristic feature of intrinsically motivated children?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या आंतरिक रूप से प्रेरित बच्चों की विशेषता नहीं है?
(a) They always succeed/ वे हमेशा सफल होते हैं
(b) They enjoy doing their work/ उन्हें अपना काम करने में मज़ा आता है
(c) They display a high level of energy while working/ वे काम करते समय काफी ऊर्जावान रहते हैं
(d) They like changing tasks/ उन्हें चुनौतीपूर्ण कार्य पसंद होते हैं

Q8. A student works hard to clear an entrance test for admission into a medical college. The student is said to be motivated
एक छात्र मेडिकल कॉलेज में प्रवेश हेतु एक प्रवेश परीक्षा पास करने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करता है. कहा जाता है कि छात्र प्रेरित होता है
(a) Intrinsically/ आंतरिक रूप से
(b) Extrinsically/ बाह्य रूप से
(c) Individually/ व्यक्तिगत रूप से
(d) Experientially/ प्रयोगात्मक रूप से

Q9. How the students should be motivated to get success in life ?
विद्यार्थियों को जीवन में सफलता पाने के लिए कैसे प्रेरित किया जाना चाहिए?

(a) Selected study/ चयनित अध्ययन
(b) Incidental study/ प्रासंगिक अध्ययन
(c) Intensive study/ गहन अध्ययन
(d) Learning by recitation/ पठन द्वारा अधिगम

Q10. Main characteristic of the ‘emotionally motivated children’ is their.
‘भावनात्मक रूप से प्रेरित बच्चों’ की मुख्य विशेषता है उनका
(a) Over reactive nature/ अति-प्रतिक्रियाशील स्वभाव
(b) Introvert nature/ अंतर्मुखी स्वभाव
(c) Balanced way of presenting their view point/ अपने दृष्टिकोण को पेश करने का संतुलित तरीका
(d) Melancholic demeanor/ उदास स्वभाव

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.Primary motives come to action when the physio­logical balance of the body is upset. This balance is called homeostasis.
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(c)

You may also like to read :

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *