Important Previous Year Child Pedagogy Questions for CTET Exam : Practice Here


“Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET but also for KVS, DSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The major responsibility of a teacher is to 
एक शिक्षक की प्रमुख जिम्मेदारी है 
(a) maintain strict discipline/ सख्त अनुशासन बनाए रखें
(b) provide learning opportunities as per the different learning styles of students/ छात्रों के विभिन्न सीखने की शैली के अनुसार सीखने के अवसर प्रदान करें
(c) prepare lesson plans and teach accordingly/ पाठ योजना तैयार करें और उसके अनुसार सिखाएं
(d) organize as many activities as possible/ अधिक से अधिक गतिविधियों का आयोजन करें

Q2. “Thought not only determines language, but also precedes it.” एक विचार किसके द्वारा सामने रखा गया था? 
(a) Vygotsky/ वयगोत्स्की
(b) Pavlov/ पावलोव
(c) Jean Piaget/ जीन पियाजे
(d) Kohlberg/ कोलबर्ग

Q3. For maintaining an effective discipline in the class the teacher should 
कक्षा में एक प्रभावी अनुशासन बनाए रखने के लिए शिक्षक को क्या करना चाहिए? 
(a) allow students to do whatever they like/ छात्रों को जो वे चाहते हैं वे करने की अनुमति दें
(b) deal with the students strictly/ छात्रों के साथ सख्ती से पेश आएं
(c) give the students some problem to solve/ छात्रों को हल करने के लिए कुछ समस्या दें
(d) Both (b) and (c)/ दोनों (b) और (c)

Practice Child Pedagogy Quiz Here

Q4. If you get an opportunity to teach a visually, challenged student along with normal students, what type of treatment would you like to give him/her in the class? 
यदि आपको सामान्य छात्रों के साथ-साथ एक नेत्रहीन, चुनौतीपूर्ण छात्र को पढ़ाने का अवसर मिलता है, तो आप उसे कक्षा में किस प्रकार का उपचार देना चाहेंगे? 
(a) Not giving extra attention because majority may suffer/अधिक ध्यान न दें क्योंकि इस से अन्य बच्चों को नज़रंदाज़ करना पड़ेगा
(b) Take care of him sympathetically in the classroom/ कक्षा में सहानुभूतिपूर्वक उसकी देखभाल करें
(c) You will think that blindness is his destiny and hence you can do nothing/ आप सोचेंगे कि नेत्रहीनता उसकी नियति है और इसलिए आप कुछ नहीं कर सकते
(d) Arrange a seat in the front row and try to teach at a pace convenient to him/ सामने की पंक्ति में एक सीट की व्यवस्था करें और उसे सुविधाजनक गति से सिखाने की कोशिश करें

Q5. Which of the following best describes the extent of effect of heredity upon development? 
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा विकास पर आनुवंशिकता के प्रभाव की सीमा का सबसे अच्छा वर्णन करता है? 
(a) Heredity determines how far an individual will develop/ आनुवंशिकता यह निर्धारित करती है कि व्यक्ति कितनी दूर तक विकसित होगा
(b) Heredity determines how far an individual can develop/ Heredity determines how far an individual can develop
(c) Both (a) and (b)/ दोनों (a) और (b)
(d) Neither (a) nor (b)/ न तो (a) न ही (b)

Q6. For maximum reinforcement effect, a given reward should 
अधिकतम सुदृढीकरण प्रभाव के लिए, एक दिया गया इनाम होना चाहिए: 
(a) be applied immediately upon the response / प्रतिक्रिया पर तुरंत लागू किया जाए
(b) be applied immediately preceding the response/ प्रतिक्रिया से पहले तुरंत लागू किया जाए
(c) be applied simultaneously with the response / प्रतिक्रिया के साथ लागू किया जाना चाहिए
(d) follow the response only after a substantial delay/ पर्याप्त देरी के बाद ही प्रतिक्रिया का पालन करें

Child Pedagogy Section in CTET: How to Improve Your Score

Q7. The new progressive pedagogy professes 
नए प्रगतिशील शिक्षाशास्त्र में शामिल है: 
(a) assessment in learning/ सीखने में मूल्यांकन
(b) assessment of learning/ सीखने का मूल्यांकन
(c) assessment for learning/ सीखने के लिए मूल्यांकन
(d) assessment along learning/ assessment along learning

Q8. Errors made by students in classes above 5 must be considered as indicators of 
5 से ऊपर की कक्षाओं में छात्रों द्वारा की गई त्रुटियों को संकेतक माना जाना चाहिए 
(a) their lack of learning skills/ उनकी सीखने की क्षमता में कमी है
(b) their learning steps/ उनके सीखने के चरण
(c) their learning disabilities/ उनकी सीखने की अक्षमता
(d) their ignorance towards learning/ सीखने के प्रति उनकी अज्ञानता

Q9. Science and Art exhibitions, music and dance shows and bringing out school magazines, are meant to 
विज्ञान और कला प्रदर्शनियां, संगीत और नृत्य शो और स्कूल पत्रिकाओं को बाहर लाने का तात्पर्य है: 
(a) train students for various professions/ विभिन्न व्यवसायों के लिए छात्रों को प्रशिक्षित करना
(b) establish a name for the school/ स्कूल के लिए नाम स्थापित करना
(c) satisfy the parents/ माता-पिता को संतुष्ट करना
(d) provide a creative channel for learners/ शिक्षार्थियों के लिए एक रचनात्मक चैनल प्रदान करना

CDP Study Notes for all Teaching Exams

Q10. Inclusive education refers to a school education system that 
समावेशी शिक्षा एक स्कूल शिक्षा प्रणाली को संदर्भित करती है जो 
(a) emphasises the need to promote the education of the girl child only/ केवल बालिकाओं की शिक्षा को बढ़ावा देने की आवश्यकता पर जोर देती है
(b) includes all children with disability/ विकलांगता वाले सभी बच्चों को शामिल करता है
(c) includes children regardless of physical, intellectual, social, linguistic or other differently abled conditions/ इसमें शारीरिक, बौद्धिक, सामाजिक, भाषाई या अन्य अलग-अलग स्थितियों की परवाह किए बिना बच्चे शामिल करता है
(d) encourages education of children with special needs through exclusive schools/ विशेष स्कूलों के माध्यम से विशेष आवश्यकताओं वाले बच्चों की शिक्षा को प्रोत्साहित करता है

Solutions 

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Teachers need to impart knowledge of their subject matter to students. This goes beyond simply stating the knowledge that they have gained through their own education. Instead, teachers must possess an aptitude to teach the material through different methods based on the needs of the students. Many teachers who are finishing up their degree do not see much more than this as their main responsibility.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. The noted Swiss psychologist, Jean Piaget believed that “thought not only determines language, but also precedes it”.

5 Important Topic Of CDP For CTET 2020 Exam

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. One of the easiest ways to bring on discipline issues is to bore your students. If your lessons are unclear, disorganised, or not engaging enough for the students, they may lose attention. Keep students engaged and focused by delivering lessons that elicit interest.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. The specific responsibilities of the teacher of students wit visual impairment is very critical for the overall development of the student. There are a variety of methods the student with visual impairments use to study.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Every phenomenon of life is the product of both, each is as necessary to the result as other, neither can be ever eliminated and nor can be isolated. No society is a product of environment alone for men inherit physical heritage. So, heredity determines how far an individual can develop.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Skinner defined reinforcement as the change in response strength (response rate) rather than to more subjective criteria, such as what is pleasurable or valuable to someone.

TOP 300 Child Development & Pedagogy Questions : Download PDF

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Progressive pedagogy reflects self-consciously about teaching method and the teacher student relationship. It encourages disagreement and celebrated differences and treats the classroom as a place where differences can be articulated and analysed.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Every teacher should correct the student error in a simple way. The danger of over-correcting is that students will lose motivation and the other extreme is not to correct and let student realise his mistake and try to resolve it himself.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Science and Art exhibitions, music and dance shows and bringing out school magazines are meant to provide a creative channel for learners.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. Inclusive education happens when children with and without disabilities participate and learn together in the same classes. Inclusive education also refers to a school education system that includes children regardless of physical, intellectual, social, linguistic or other differently abled conditions.

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD