CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Questions | 21st October 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The student will be able to explain what happens during each stage of labor.
(a) evaluation
(b) knowledge
(c) comprehension
(d) application
Q2. The student will be able to differentiate fact from opinion.
(a) analysis
(b) evaluation
(c) synthesis
(d) comprehension
Q3. The student will be able to illustrate the main idea of the story.
(a) Knowledge
(b) comprehension
(c) application
(d) analysis
Q4. The student will be able to transfer the main characters of a story to a new setting.
(a) knowledge
(b) application
(c) analysis
(d) synthesis
Q5. The student will be able to write a recommendation of whether a book should/ shouldn’t be read.
(a) comprehension
(b) application
(c) analysis
(d) evaluation
Q6. The student will be able to recite their ABCs.
(a) knowledge
(b) comprehension
(c) application
(d) analysis
Q7. The student will be able to identify which formula to use to solve a math problem.
(a) comprehension
(b) application
(c) analysis
(d) synthesis
Q8. The student will be able to use the quadratic formula.
(a) analysis
(b) knowledge
(c) comprehension
(d) application
Q9. The student will be able to transfer a main character to a new setting.
(a) knowledge
(b) comprehension
(c) application
(d) analysis
Q10. The student will be able to use a Venn Diagram to compare/contrast characters in a story.
(a) application
(b) analysis
(c) synthesis
(d) evaluation
Solutions
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD