UPTET 2019: Learning theories Based Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 12th December 2019


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

TR- Sapna
Q1. Which Learning curve depicts rapid initial improvement in learning and slows down with time?
कौन सा अधिगम वक्र सीखने में तेजी से प्रारंभिक सुधार को दर्शाता है और समय के साथ धीमा हो जाता है?
(a) Concave Curve / अवतल वक्र 
(b) Convex curve/ उत्तल वक्र
(c) Concave-convex curve / अवतल-उत्तल वक्र
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं 
Q2. Match List I with List II and select the correct answer using the codes given below the lists. 
सूची I का सूची II के साथ मिलान कीजिये और नीचे सूची में दिए गये कूट का प्रयोग करके सही विकल्प का चयन कीजिये 

Q3. Old theory about the nature of classical conditioning is the theory of
शास्त्रीय अनुबंधन की प्रकृति के बारे में पुराना सिद्धांत ____ का सिद्धांत है
(a) Stimulus substitution / उद्दीपन प्रतिस्थापन
(b) Conditioned Reflex / अनुबंधित रिफ्लेक्स
(c) Information and expectation / सूचना और अपेक्षा 
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q4. Some positive reinforcers work naturally to increase the likelihood of a response when they are made contingent on it, these are known as 
कुछ सकारात्मक पुनरावर्तक स्वाभाविक रूप से एक अनुक्रिया की संभावना को बढ़ाने के लिए काम करते हैं जब उन्हें इस पर निर्भर बना दिया जाता है, इन्हें ____ के रूप में जाना जाता है
(a) Primary reinforcers/ प्राथमिक पुनर्बलक
(b) Secondary reinforcers / द्वितीयक पुनर्बलक
(c) Simple reinforcers / सरल पुनर्बलक 
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q5. Verbal skills are generally acquired through
शाब्दिक कौशल ____ के माध्यम से आम तौर पर हासिल किया जाता है
(a) Trial and error learning /प्रयास और त्रुटि अधिगम
(b) Memorising/ याद रखना
(c) Skill learning / कौशल सीखना
(d) Both (a) and (b)/ दोनों (a) और (b)
Q6. A child who studies for the sake of earning a scholarship is an example of
एक बच्चा जो छात्रवृत्ति अर्जित करने के लिए पढ़ाई करता है, ____ का एक उदाहरण है
(a) Intrinsically motivated person / आंतरिक रूप से अभिप्रेरित व्यक्ति
(b) Extrinsically motivated person / बाह्य रूप से अभिप्रेरित व्यक्ति
(c) Positively motivated person/ सकारात्मक रूप से अभिप्रेरित व्यक्ति
(d) None of the above/ उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं
Q7. By _________ memorization we mean verbatim learning by repetition as contrasted with substance memorization.
_________ रूप से याद करने से हमारा तात्पर्य है अर्थ के याद करने के विपरीत दोहराव द्वारा शब्दशः अधिगम। 
(a) Rote / रट कर
(b) Short / लघु
(c) Accurate / सटीक
(d) None of these /इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q8. ________ is the tendency to give conditioned responses to stimuli that are similar in some way to the conditioned stimulus but have never been paired with the unconditioned stimulus.
________ उद्दीपन के लिए अनुबंधित अनुक्रिया देने की प्रवृत्ति है जो कि अनुबंधित उद्दीपन के लिए किसी तरह से समान हैं लेकिन कभी भी अनअनुबंधित उद्दीपन के साथ नहीं जोड़ा जाता है।
(a) Spontaneous recovery/ सहज रिकवरी
(b) Stimulus generalization/ उद्दीपन सामान्यीकरण
(c) Discovery learning / खोज अधिगम 
(d) None of these /इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q9. _______ learning is an example of instrumental conditioning based on negative reinforcement.
_______ अधिगम नकारात्मक पुनर्बलन पर आधारित इन्स्ट्रमेनल अनुबन्धन का एक उदाहरण है।
(a) Escape / पलायन
(b) Processed / संसाधित 
(c) positive / सकारात्मक 
(d) None of these /इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q10. . ________ is a procedure that establishes a sequence of responses, which leads to a reward following the final response in the chain.
________ एक ऐसी प्रक्रिया है जो अनुक्रियाओं का एक क्रम स्थापित करती है, जो श्रृंखला में अंतिम अनुक्रिया के बाद इनाम की ओर ले जाती है।
(a) Chaining / चैनिंग 
(b) Shaping/ शेपिंग 
(c) modalling / मोडलिंग
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. Convex curve
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. A-3, B-1, C-2, D-4
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Stimulus substitution
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Primary reinforcers
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Both (a) and (b)
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. Extrinsically motivated person
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. Rote
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Stimulus generalization
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Escape
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Chaining
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD