KVS 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions : 17th January 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.


Q1. Development is directional means 
विकास निर्देशात्मक है से तात्पर्य हैं:
(a) There is an emergence of a new skill or behaviour / जिसमें एक नए कौशल या व्यवहार का जन्म होता है
(b) Development typically proceeds from simple to complex / अर्थात विकास आमतौर पर सरल से जटिल होता है
(c) All important developmental milestones were achieved before adulthood / अर्थात सभी महत्वपूर्ण विकासीय मील के पत्थर वयस्कता से पहले हासिल किए गए थे
(d) Development continues until death / मृत्यु होने तक विकास जारी रहता है
Q2. Physical growth and development is called 
शारीरिक वृद्धि और विकास को कहा जाता है:
(a) Readiness/ तत्परता 
(b) Maturation / परिपक्वता
(c) Mobility / गतिशीलता
(d) Heredity / अनुवांशिकता
Q3. Development is not 
विकास नहीं है
(a) A change in desirable direction / वांछनीय दिशा में परिवर्तन नहीं
(b) A multi-sphere change / एक बहु-क्षेत्र परिवर्तन
(c) a spontaneous change / एक सहज परिवर्तन
(d) A planned change / एक नियोजित परिवर्तन
Q4. Development is a never ending process. “This idea is associated with 
“विकास कभी न खत्म होने वाली प्रक्रिया है”. यह विचार है
(a) Principle of integration / एकीकरण का सिद्धांत
(b) Principle of interaction / परस्पर क्रिया का सिद्धांत
(c) Principle of interrelation/ अंतर्संबंध का सिद्धांत 
(d) Principle of continuity / निरंतरता का सिद्धांत
Q5. The development that proceeds in the direction of the longitudinal axis i.e., head to foot is termed as ………………..
वह विकास जो अनुदैर्ध्य अक्ष की दिशा में आगे बढ़ता है यानी, सिर से लेकर पैर तक उसे कहा जाता है:
(a) Cephalo – caudal development / सेफलो-केडल विकास
(b) Proximo distal / निकटवर्ती-दूरवर्ती 
(c) Interrelation / परस्पर-संबंध
(d) Integrative / एकीकृत
Q6. Journal writers, religious gurus and psychologists are example of people with strength in which intelligence. 
जर्नल लेखक, धार्मिक गुरु और मनोवैज्ञानिक ऐसे लोगों के उदाहरण हैं जिनके पास बुद्धि है.
(a) Inter-personal / अंतर- वैयक्तिक
(b) Intrapersonal / अंतः वैयक्तिक
(c) Linguistic / भाषिक
(d) Naturalist / यथार्थवादी
Q7. Which of the following is Guilford’s theory of Intelligence? 
निम्नलिखित में से क्या गुइलफोर्ड का बुद्धि का सिद्धांत है?
(a) Two dimensional theory / दो आयामी सिद्धांत
(b) Three dimensional theory/ तीन आयामी सिद्धांत
(c) Multi dimensional theory/ बहु आयामी सिद्धांत
(d) Hierarchical theory/ पदानुक्रमित सिद्धांत
Q8. Individual difference have been discussed in Plato’s _____
प्लेटो के _____ में व्यक्तिगत अंतर पर चर्चा की गई है
(a) Republic / गणतंत्र
(b) The mind / मस्तिष्क
(c) State / राज्य
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q9. Which is Thorndike’s theory about the nature of intelligence? 
बुद्धि की प्रकृति के बारे में थार्नडाइक का सिद्धांत कौन-सा है?
(a) Uni-factor theory / एकल-कारक सिद्धांत
(b) Group factor theory / समूह-कारक सिद्धांत
(c) Multifactor theory / बहु-कारक सिद्धांत
(d) Two factor theory / द्वि-कारक सिद्धांत
Q10. The Stanford-Binet intelligence scale 
स्टैनफोर्ड-बिनेट बुद्धि पैमाना
(a) was specifically designed to test adult intelligence / विशेष रूप से वयस्क बुद्धि का परीक्षण करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया था
(b) provides separate score for performance / प्रदर्शन के लिए अलग अंक देता है
(c) is completely culturally do just as well as children in this culture / पूरी तरह से सांस्कृतिक रूप से बच्चों के साथ-साथ इस संस्कृति में भी है
(d) assumes that intellectual ability in childhood improves as age increases. / मानता है कि उम्र बढ़ने के साथ बचपन की बौद्धिक क्षमता में सुधार होता है
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. People with intrapersonal intelligence are adept at looking inward and figuring out their own feelings, motivations and goals
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. According to Guilford’s Structure of Intellect (SI) theory or Three dimensional theory, an individual’s performance on intelligence tests can be traced back to the underlying mental abilities or factors of intelligence. SI theory comprises up to 150 different intellectual abilities organized along three dimensions—Operations, Content, and Products.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Plato’s Book- The Republic
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. According to the theory is said to be constituted of multitude of separate factors or elements each being a minute element or ability. A mental act involves a number of these minute elements operating together. If any two tasks are correlated, the degree of correlation is due to the common elements involved in the two tasks. Thorndike distinguished 4 attributes of intelligence. They are:Level,Range,Area,Speed
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Stanford-Binet Intelligence Scales are designed to measure five factors of cognitive ability. These five factors include fluid reasoning, knowledge, quantitative reasoning, visual-spatial processing and working memory. Both verbal and nonverbal responses are measured.


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *