CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 26th November 2019

Important Child Pedagogy Questions

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Social equality is supported by 
(a) Marxism 
(b) Capitalism 
(c) Domestic Institution 
(d) Socialism 
Q2. The fundamental unit of human society is known as 
(a) Social group 
(b) Tribal group 
(c) Individual 
(d) Family 
Q3. A teacher feels that his students are not satisfied with his teaching. He should 
(a) suggest the students to join private tuition 
(b) undergo a Refresher course to improve his teaching 
(c) try to find out another job 
(d) request the Headmaster to change his class 
Q4. Section A, B and Care of students with decreasing order of learning ability (bright, average, poor). Which section would you prefer to teach? 
(a) A
(b) B
(c) C
(d) No such preference 
Q5. What is the best criterion to devise a seating plan in the class? 
(a) Family background of students 
(b) Personal relations with the students 
(c) Grouping as per student’s ability 
(d) Intelligence and level of motivation 
Q6. If majority of your students fails in the examination, you will fix its responsibility on: 
(a) Poor school facilities 
(b) Poor planning by authorities 
(c) Your Own method of teaching 
(d) Students negligence in studies
Q7. In a meeting of the school staff, you do not agree to a decision being taken by a majority vote. Your reaction would be: 
(a) Accept the majority decision 
(b) Argue against it forcefully 
(c) Put your view-point for consideration 
(d) Leave the meeting in protest 
Q8. If a student happened to be absent for a long , time, the teacher should
(a) find out the reasons for absence 
(b) Strike off his name from the rolls
(c) Initiate disciplinary action 
(d) Report the case to the headmaster.
Q9. When a child comes to the teacher with a problem, the teacher should : 
(a) immediately tell the student what to do and what not to 
(b) tell the child that he (teacher) has no time, the child should come sometime later 
(c) solve his problem himself, immediately 
(d) help the child, so that the child himself is able to solve it 
Q10. “A student has a right to disagree with the teacher openly”. Do you: 
(a) fully agree with the statement
(b) fully disagree with the statement 
(c) partially agree with certain conditions
(d) cannot say anything in this regard 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(a)


Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *