CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions : 14th January 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Perceptual learning does not consider – 
प्रात्यक्षिक अधिगम विचार नहीं करता है-
(a) Insight / अंतर्दृष्टि
(b) Field conditioning / क्षेत्रीय अनुबंधन
(c) Temporal contiguity / अस्थायी संलग्नता
(d) Reinforcement / प्रबलन
Q2. Knowledge of results is 
परिणामों का ज्ञान है
(a) promoting learning/ प्रोत्साहन अधिगम
(b) discouraging learning / निरुत्साहन अधिगम
(c) stopping learning/ रूकावट अधिगम
(d) retarding learning/ मंद अधिगम
Q3. Motivation to be in charge, have high status & exert influence over others is 
प्रभारी होने वाली अभिप्रेरणा जिसकी उच्च स्थिति और दूसरों पर अत्यधिक प्रभाव है, वह है:
(a) Achievement motivation / उपलब्धि अभिप्रेरणा
(b) Aggressive motivation / आक्रामक अभिप्रेरणा
(c) Power motivation / शक्ति अभिप्रेरणा
(d) Intrinsic motivation / आंतरिक अभिप्रेरणा
Q4. Which method is helpful in permanent learning? 
स्थायी अधिगम में कौन-सी विधि सहायक है?
(a) Listening / श्रवण
(b) Cramming / रटना
(c) Doing / कार्य
(d) Reading / पढ़ना
Q5. Situational approach to motivation is associated with – 
अभिप्रेरणा के लिए परिस्थितिजन्य उपागम जुड़ा हुआ है-
(a) S – R associationist / S – R संघ के साथ
(b) The Psycho-analysis / मनो-विश्लेषण के साथ
(c) Gestalt field psychologist/ गेस्टाल्ट क्षेत्र मनोवैज्ञानिक के साथ
(d) Rationalists / तर्कवादियों के साथ
Q6. A criticism of the direct instruction approach is that it
प्रत्यक्ष अनुदेश उपागम की आलोचना यह है कि:
(a) does not give enough attention to the content of a discipline / यह एक विषय पर पर्याप्त ध्यान नहीं देता है
(b) is too relativistic and vague / यह बहुत सापेक्ष और अस्पष्ट है
(c) excessively stresses critical thinking and creativity / यह अत्यधिक आलोचनात्मक सोच और रचनात्मकता पर जोर देता है
(d) turns children into passive learners / यह बच्चों को निष्क्रिय शिक्षार्थियों में बदल देता है
Q7. Constructivism emphasizes that individuals learn best when they: 
निर्माणवाद इस बात पर जोर देता है कि व्यक्ति सबसे अच्छा तब सीखते हैं जब:
(a) work in collaborative groups / वे सहयोगी समूहों में काम करते हैं
(b) actively put together knowledge and understanding / वे सक्रिय रूप से ज्ञान और समझ को एक साथ रखते हैं
(c) learn effective strategies for retrieving information / वे जानकारी प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रभावी रणनीति सीखते हैं
(d) solve real world problems / वे वास्तविक दुनिया की समस्याओं को हल करते हैं
Q8. Scaffolding can best be described as: 
स्कैफोल्डिंग को सर्वश्रेष्ठ रूप में वर्णित किया जा सकता है:
(a) Finishing a difficult task for a student / एक छात्र द्वारा किसी मुश्किल को काम खत्म करना
(b) giving enough assistance so that a student can finish a task / पर्याप्त सहायता देना ताकि छात्र कार्य पूरा कर सके
(c) Decreasing the challenge of a task so that a student can successfully finish it / एक कार्य की कठिनाई को कम करना ताकि एक छात्र इसे सफलतापूर्वक पूरा कर सके
(d) Grading on the curve so that a student’s best effort is recognized / छात्रों के अंकों के अनुसार उन्हें श्रेणीबद्ध करना ताकि उनके सर्वोत्तम प्रयास को पहचाना जा सके
Q9. These following teachers are using scaffolding to help their students learn. Which one is NOT a good example of scaffolding? 
निम्नलिखित शिक्षक अपने छात्रों को सीखने में मदद करने के लिए स्कैफोल्डिंग का उपयोग कर रहे हैं. कौन स्कैफोल्डिंग का एक अच्छा उदाहरण नहीं है?
(a) Ms Sujata gives her class some hints about how to solve an especially difficult algebra problem / सुश्री सुजाता अपनी कक्षा को कुछ संकेत देती है कि कैसे एक विशेष रूप से कठिन बीजगणित समस्या को हल किया जाए
(b) Mr Kapoor teaches bowling by gently guiding each student through the correct movement a few times. / श्री कपूर प्रत्येक छात्र को धीरे-धीरे सही गति के माध्यम से मार्गदर्शन करके गेंदबाजी सिखाते हैं.
(c) Ms Narang give Aditya a structure to follow when he writes his first poem. / सुश्री नारंग अपनी पहली कविता लिखने के बाद आदित्य को उसका तरीका बताते हैं
(d) Mr Verma takes the students to the Biology lab/ श्री वर्मा छात्रों को जीवविज्ञान प्रयोगशाला में ले जाते हैं.
Q10. Which of the following assignments is most consistent with the social constructivist approach to writing? 
निम्नलिखित में से लिखने के लिए कौन-सा असाइनमेंट सामाजिक रचनावादी उपागम के अनुरूप है?
(a) Writing a book report about a novel read aloud during class / कक्षा के दौरान जोर से पढ़े गए उपन्यास के बारे में एक पुस्तक रिपोर्ट लिखना
(b) creating an outline to summarize main events studied during history class / इतिहास की कक्षा के दौरान अध्ययन की गई मुख्य घटनाओं को संक्षेप में प्रस्तुत करने के लिए एक रूपरेखा तैयार करना
(c) writing a term paper about a topic studied during English class / अंग्रेजी कक्षा के दौरान अध्ययन किए गए विषय के बारे में एक सत्र पेपर लिखना 
(d) writing an essay about a recent significant personal event / हाल ही में घटित एक महत्वपूर्ण व्यक्तिगत घटना के बारे में एक निबंध लिखना
Solution 
S1. Ans. (d) 
S2. Ans. (a) 
S3. Ans. (c) 
Sol. Achievement: 
· Has a strong need to set and accomplish challenging goals.
· Takes calculated risks to accomplish their goals.
Affiliation: 
· Wants to belong to the group.
· Wants to be liked and will often go along with whatever the rest of the group wants to do.
Power:
· Wants to control and influence others.
· Likes to win arguments.
S4. Ans. (c) 
S5. Ans. (c) 
S6. Ans. (d) 
S7. Ans. (b) 
S8. Ans. (b) 
Sol. Scaffolding is a teaching method that helps students learn more by working with a teacher or a more advanced student to achieve their learning goals. 
S9. Ans. (d)
S10. Ans. (d)


×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?