CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions : 13th January 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Balanced curriculum is also known as 
 संतुलित पाठ्यचर्या को ____ के रूप में भी जाना जाता है
(a) Integrated curriculum / एकीकृत पाठ्यचर्या 
(b) Experienced curriculum / अभ्यस्त पाठ्यचर्या
(c) Activity centered curriculum / गतिविधि केन्द्रित पाठ्यचर्या
(d) Core curriculum  / कोर पाठ्यचर्या

Q2. “All systems of ideas are subject to verification by consequences” is the core of the Philosophy of 
“विचारों की सभी प्रणालियाँ परिणामों के सत्यापन के अधीन हैं” यह ____ के दर्शन का मूल है
(a) Idealism / आदर्शवाद
(b) Existentialism / अस्तित्ववाद
(c) Pragmatism / प्रयोजनवाद
(d) Realism / यथार्थवाद

Q3. Delinquency is committed by the children in age group of 
 _____ आयु वर्ग के बच्चों में अपराधबोध पाया जाता है  
(a) 7-15 years /7-15 वर्ष
(b) 8-18 years /8-18 वर्ष
(c) 6-14 years /6-14 वर्ष
(d) 9-19 years /9-19 वर्ष

Q4. The principal function of the NCERT is an extension work with the State Education Departments centering around the improvement of
 एनसीईआरटी का मुख्य कार्य राज्य शिक्षा विभागों के साथ एक सुधार कार्य है, जिसमें _____ में सुधार किया जाता है
(a) higher education/ उच्च शिक्षा
(b) school education / स्कूली शिक्षा
(c) secondary education / माध्यमिक शिक्षा
(d) technical education / तकनीकी शिक्षा

Q5. The curriculum construction in Indian education is mostly influenced by
 भारतीय शिक्षा में पाठ्यचर्या निर्माण अधिकतर ______ से प्रभावित है
(a) Child’s Psychology / बाल मनोविज्ञान
(b) Teacher’s Personality / शिक्षक का व्यक्तित्व
(c) Family structure / पारिवारिक संरचना
(d) Constitutional provisions / संवैधानिक प्रावधान

Q6. The great sociologist who held the view that education does not bring about social change, rather the social change results into an educational change’ was
उस महान समाजशास्त्री का नाम बताए जो यह मानते थे कि शिक्षा सामाजिक परिवर्तन नहीं लाती है, बल्कि सामाजिक परिवर्तन का परिणाम एक शैक्षिक परिवर्तन है
(a) Mc Dougal / मैकडगल
(b) Aristotle/ अरस्तू
(c) Durkheim / दुर्खीम
(d) Dewey/ ड्यूवी

Q7. Intelligence Quotient is computed by which of the following formula?
बुद्धिलब्धि लब्धांक की गणना निम्न में से किस सूत्र से की जाती है?

Q8. Stanford Binet Scale measures the following attribute of an individual
स्टैनफोर्ड बिने स्केल किसी व्यक्ति की निम्नलिखित विशेषता को मापता है
(a) Intelligence/ बुद्धिमत्ता
(b) Creativity/ सृजनात्मक
(c) Aptitude / अभिक्षमता
(d) Personality / व्यक्तित्व

Q9. The objective of Inclusive Education is 
समावेशी शिक्षा का उद्देश्य है
(a) to uncover and minimize barriers to learning / अधिगम बाधाओं को उजागर करना और कम करना 
(b) to change attitudes, behaviours, teaching methods, curricular and environments to meet the needs of all children / सभी बच्चों की जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए अभिवृति, व्यवहार, शिक्षण विधियों, पाठ्यक्रम और वातावरण को बदलना
(c) to promote constantly the local cultures and contents of various communities of the society/ समाज के विभिन्न समुदायों की स्थानीय संस्कृतियों और सामग्रियों को लगातार बढ़ावा देना
(d) All the above / उपरोक्त सभी

Q10. Which of the following does not go in favour of the individual aims of education?
निम्नलिखित में से क्या शिक्षा के व्यक्तिगत उद्देश्यों के पक्ष में नहीं जाता है?
(a) The individual is an asset to the society – his development and growth are necessary/ व्यक्ति समाज के लिए एक संपत्ति है – उसकी वृद्धि और विकास आवश्यक है।
(b) The society is strong if the individual is strong/ यदि व्यक्ति मजबूत है तो समाज मजबूत है।
(c) Every individual is unique, development of this potentialities is essential/ प्रत्येक व्यक्ति अद्वितीय है, इस क्षमता का विकास आवश्यक है।
(d) Society is supreme and all individuals are only part of it/ समाज सर्वोच्च है और सभी व्यक्ति इसका हिस्सा हैं।

Solutions


S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(b)The Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2000 under section 2(k) defined juvenile or child to mean a person who has not completed eighteen years of age.
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(d)


×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?