CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions : 11th January 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. The aim of basic education, as per the dream of Gandhiji is to
गांधी जी के स्वप्न के अनुसार, बुनियादी शिक्षा का उद्देश्य है 
I. Create a classless society / एक वर्गहीन समाज का निर्माण
II. Create a Sarvodaya society/ सर्वोदय समाज का निर्माण
III. Create a society respecting all religions/ सभी धर्मों का सम्मान करने वाले समाज का निर्माण
IV. Create a society where a rich and poor can live together/ एक ऐसे समाज का निर्माण करना जहां अमीर और गरीब एक साथ रह सकें
(a) All I, II, III and IV are correct. / सभी I, II, III और IV सही हैं
(b) Statements I, II and III are correct./ कथन I, II और III सही हैं
(c) Statements II, III and IV are correct./ कथन II, III और IV सही हैं
(d) Statements I, II and IV are correct/ कथन I, II और IV सही हैं

Q2. Why is school considered a miniature society?
स्कूल को लघु संस्था क्यों माना जाता है?
(a) Though small in number, school inmates come from society only/ छोटी संख्या में ही सही, स्कूल के छात्र केवल समाज से ही आते हैं
(b) School children are of lower age group than society members/ स्कूली बच्चे समाज के सदस्यों की तुलना में कम आयु वर्ग के होते हैं
(c) Like a chicken develops into an adult, school children develop into adult society members/ जैसे चूज़े एक वयस्क मुर्गी में विकसित होते हैं, वैसे ही स्कूली बच्चे समाज के वयस्क सदस्यों में विकसित होते हैं
(d) The number of school inmates is less than the number of society members/ स्कूल के साथियों की संख्या समाज के सदस्यों की संख्या से कम होती है

Q3. Why is mother regarded as the first teacher of a child?
माँ को बच्चे का पहला गुरु क्यों माना जाता है?
I. The basic learning of the child occurs in the company of mother only./ बच्चे की बुनियादी शिक्षा केवल माँ की संगति में ही होती है.
II. Informal learning of the child with the mother is more effective than the formal learning in later years of life./ माँ के साथ बच्चे की अनौपचारिक शिक्षा बाद के वर्षों में औपचारिक शिक्षा की तुलना में अधिक प्रभावीकारी होती है.
III. The child lives in the womb of the mother for 9 months./ बच्चा 9 महीने तक मां के गर्भ में रहता है.
IV. The mother tries to impart her best to the child./ माँ बच्चे को अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ देने की कोशिश करती है.
(a) All the above four statements are correct./ उपरोक्त चारों कथन सही हैं.
(b) Only statements II and III are correct. / केवल कथन II और III सही हैं
(c) Only statements II and IV are correct./ केवल कथन II और IV सही हैं
(d) Only statements I and II are correct. / केवल कथन I और II सही हैं

Q4. By community we mean a group of people with 
समुदाय से हमारा तात्पर्य :
(a) Same caste, class, religion or profession/ समान जाति, वर्ग, धर्म या पेशे वाले लोगों के समूह से है
(b) People with similar aim / समान उद्देश्य वाले लोगों के समूह से है
(c) Similar aim and at least one factor as common among caste, class, religion, profession or belief/ समान उद्देश्य वाले लोगों के समूह और जाति, वर्ग, धर्म, पेशे या विश्वास में से कम से कम एक सामान्य कारक से है
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q5. Which doesn’t belong to the group of the other three?
इनमें से कौन अन्य तीन समूह से संबंधित नहीं है?
(a) Operant Conditioning Theory of Learning/ अधिगम का क्रियाप्रसूत अनुबंधन सिद्धांत
(b) Classical Conditioning Theory of Pavlov / पावलोव का शास्त्रीय अनुबंधन सिद्धांत
(c) Learning Theory of Watson / वाटसन का अधिगम सिद्धांत
(d) Guthrie’s Theory of Learning/ गुथ्री का अधिगम सिद्धांत

Q6. The view that “Anything can be taught at any stage of development” was expressed by
यह विचार कि “विकास के किसी भी स्तर पर कुछ भी सिखाया जा सकता है” व्यक्त किया गया था:
(a) Piaget/ पियाजे
(b) Asubel/ औसुबेल
(c) Bruner/ ब्रूनर
(d) Gagne/ गैग्ने

Q7. The IQ of a 25 years old boy, whose mental age 16 will be 
एक 25 साल के लड़के का आईक्यू जिसकी मानसिक उम्र 16 साल है, होगा
(a) 64
(b) 75
(c) 80
(d) 100

Q8. Which of the following is an incorrect pair ?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी एक गलत जोड़ी है?
(a) Sign Theory — Tolman of Learning / संकेत सिद्धांत- अधिगम का टोलमन
(b) Field Theory — Lewin of Learning / क्षेत्र सिद्धांत- अधिगम का लेविन
(c) Social Learning Theory — Bruner / सामाजिक अधिगम सिद्धांत- ब्रूनर
(d) Trial and Error Theory of Learning — Thorndike / अधिगम के प्रयास व भूल सिद्धांत- थॉर्नडाईक

Q9. The Rorschack Inkblot-Test consists of 
रॉर्शोक इंकब्लॉट-परीक्षण में शामिल है
(a) Five black and five coloured cards / पांच काले और पांच रंगीन कार्ड
(b) Ten black and ten white cards / दस काले और दस सफेद कार्ड
(c) Five black and white and five multicoloured cards / पांच काले व सफेद और पांच बहुरंगी कार्ड
(d) Ten multicoloured cards / दस बहुरंगी कार्ड

Q10. In the conditioning approach to learning: 
अधिगम के अनुबंधन उपागम में:
(a) The subject should be in readiness to receive the unnatural stimulus./ विषय अप्राकृतिक उत्तेजना प्राप्त करने की तत्परता में होना चाहिए
(b) The unnatural stimulus follows the natural stimulus./ अप्राकृतिक उत्तेजना प्राकृतिक उत्तेजना का अनुसरण करती है
(c) Response to natural stimulus required to be reinforced./ प्रबलित होने के लिए प्राकृतिक उत्तेजना की प्रतिक्रिया आवश्यक होती है.
(d) The natural stimulus follows the unnatural stimulus. / प्राकृतिक उत्तेजना अप्राकृतिक उत्तेजना का अनुसरण करती है.

Solutions


S1. Ans.(c) Gandhi has attempted to explore a system of education which is called basic education. This system of education is in conformity with his philosophy of life and values. He takes education in a broad perspective and brings forth its two basic objectives, acquisition of knowledge and a sense of freedom. The main aim of Basic Education was to purify the heart and mind of all people and create a society free from all exploitation and aggression view in this light.

S2. Ans.(a)  According to educationists Dewey, the school is the society itself. Each classroom is a community in which the members must comply with the norms of society. The students in a school represent a wide cross-section of the society at large, cutting across barriers of economy, class, religion, colour or creed. In the school, socialization takes place for the first time. That is the child starts learning to live with others, share their sorrows and happiness; take the qualities of cooperation, tolerance, love, friendship and sympathy which is very necessary in a society. So school represents a mini society.

S3. Ans.(d) 

S4. Ans.(c) 

S5. Ans.(d) Contiguity Theory (Edwin Guthrie) Guthrie’s contiguity theory specifies that “a combination of stimuli which has accompanied a movement will on its recurrence tend to be followed by that movement”.

S6. Ans.(c) 

S7. Ans.(a) 

S8. Ans.(c)  Social Learning Theory, theorized by Albert Bandura, posits that people learn from one another, via observation, imitation, and modeling.

S9. Ans.(c)  The Rorschach Inkblot Test is a projective psychological test consisting of 10 inkblots printed on cards (five in black and white, five in color) created in 1921 with the publication of Psychodiagnostik by Hermann Rorschach.

S10. Ans.(b) 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *