General Awareness Quiz For DSSSB Exam : 15th Feb 2020 For Government Scheme

GA Questions

Q1. Pradhan Mantri jan Dhan Yojana as the National mission on financial inclusion launched on
वित्तीय समावेशन पर राष्ट्रीय मिशन के रूप में प्रधानमंत्री जन धन योजना शुरू की गई थी:
(a) 15 August 2015/ 15 अगस्त 2015
(b) 15 August 2014/ 15 अगस्त 2014
(c) 26 January 2014/ 26 जनवरी 2014
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q2. Which of the following launched the Jan Suraksha Scheme on 9th of May, 2015?
निम्नलिखित में से किसने 9 मई, 2015 को जन सुरक्षा योजना शुरू की?
(a) Narendra Modi/ नरेंद्र मोदी
(b) Harshvardhan/ हर्षवर्धन
(c) Amit Shah/ अमित शाह
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q3. Atal Pension Yojana was launched by the prime minister Narendra Modi on
अटल पेंशन योजना का शुभारंभ प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा किया गया था:
(a) 9th May 2014/ 9 मई 2014
(b) 9th August 2014/ 9 अगस्त 2014
(c) 9th May 2015/ 9 मई 2015
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q4. Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana was launched on 8th April 2015. Under this scheme a loan upto Rs 50000 is given under sub-scheme of
प्रधान मंत्री मुद्रा योजना 8 अप्रैल 2015 को शुरू की गई थी. इस योजना के तहत 50000 रुपये तक का ऋण __ उप-योजना के तहत दिया जाता है.
(a) Sishu/ शिशु
(b) Kishore/ किशोर
(c) Tarun/ तरुण
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी

Q5. Government of India launched the standup India scheme on 5th April, 2016. The scheme facilitates bank loans between ______ to at least one SC/ST borrower.
भारत सरकार ने 5 अप्रैल, 2016 को स्टैंडअप इंडिया योजना शुरू की. यह योजना कम से कम एक SC / ST उधारकर्ता को ______ के बीच बैंक ऋण की सुविधा प्रदान करती है.
(a) Rs 5 lakh to Rs 50 lakh/ 5 लाख से 50 लाख रु
(b) Rs 10 lakh to Rs 50 lakh/ 10 लाख से 50 लाख रु
(c) Rs 10 lakh to Rs 1 crore/ 10 लाख से 1 करोड़ रु
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q6. Which of the following scheme was launched by ministry of skill development and entrepreneurs on 16 July 2015?
16 जुलाई 2015 को कौशल विकास और उद्यमी मंत्रालय द्वारा निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सी योजना शुरू की गई थी?
(a) Skill India/ स्किल इंडिया
(b) Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana/ प्रधान मंत्री कौशल विकास योजना
(c) both (a) and (b)/ (a) और (b) दोनों
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q7. Swachh Bharat Abhiyan under ministry of Housing and Urban affairs launched on
आवास और शहरी मामलों के मंत्रालय के तहत स्वच्छ भारत अभियान शुरू किया गया था:
(a) 2 Oct 2015/ 2 अक्टूबर 2015
(b) 2 Oct 2014/ 2 अक्टूबर 2014
(c) 2 Oct 2016/ 2 अक्टूबर 2016
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q8. Beti Bachao, Beti Padhao Yojana launched by ministry of women and child development on
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय द्वारा बेटी बचाओ, बेटी पढाओ योजना शुरू की गई थी:
(a) 22 October 2015/ 22 अक्टूबर 2015
(b) 20 October 2014/ 2० अक्टूबर 2014
(c) 22 January 2015/ 22 जनवरी 2015
(d) 20 January 2015/ 20 जनवरी 2015

Q9. Each subscriber under the Pradhan Mantri Shram yogi Maan-dhan, shall receive minimum assured pension of ____ per month after attaining the age of 60 years.
प्रधानमंत्री श्रम योगी मान-धन के तहत प्रत्येक ग्राहक, 60 वर्ष की आयु प्राप्त करने के बाद न्यूनतम ____ प्रति माह पेंशन प्राप्त करेगा.
(a) Rs 6000
(b) Rs 3000
(c) Rs 5000
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. Which of the following is the main purpose of UDAY (Ujjwal DISCOM Assurance yojana)?
UDAY (उज्जवल डिस्कॉम एश्योरेंस योजना) का मुख्य उद्देश्य निम्नलिखित में से क्या है?
(a) Operational Improvement/ संचालन में सुधार
(b) Energy efficiency and conservation/ ऊर्जा दक्षता और संरक्षण
(c) Development of Renewable Energy/ नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा का विकास
(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त अभी

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(d)

DSSSB 2020 | Computer Science | Introduction

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *