DSSSB 2020 Questions based on Growth and Development: 23rd January 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

 Practice Child pedagogy Questions

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.

Q1. Which of the following is a principle of development?निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा विकास का एक सिद्धांत है?
(a) It is a discontinuous process/ यह एक कभी न खत्म होने वाली प्रक्रिया है(b) All processes of development are not inter-connected/ विकास की सभी प्रक्रियाएँ आपस में जुड़ी हुई नहीं हैं(c) It does not proceed at the same pace for all/ यह सभी के लिए समान गति से नहीं होती(d) Development is always linear/ विकास हमेशा रैखिक होता है
Q2. Scope of study of child development isबाल विकास के अध्ययन का क्षेत्र है:
(a) study of different stages of child development/ बाल विकास के अध्ययन का क्षेत्र(b) study of effects of environment on child development/ बाल विकास पर पर्यावरण के प्रभावों का अध्ययन(c) study of individual differences/ व्यक्तिगत भिन्नताओं का अध्ययन(d) All of the above/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q3. Which of the following is an internal factor of child development?निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा बाल विकास का एक आंतरिक कारक है?
(a) intelligence/ बुद्धि(b) Physical ability/ शारीरिक क्षमता(c) Heredity factor/ आनुवंशिक कारक(d) All of these/ उपरोक्त सभी
Q4. On the basis of child psychology, which statement is appropriate?बाल मनोविज्ञान के आधार पर कौन-सा कथन उचित है?
(a) All the children are homogeneous/ सभी बच्चे समरूप होते हैं(b) Some children are homogeneous/ कुछ बच्चे समरूप होते हैं(c) Some children are unique/ कुछ बच्चे अनोखे होते हैं(d) Every child is unique/ हर बच्चा अनोखा होता है
Q5. Understanding the principles of development of a child helps a teacher inबच्चे के विकास के सिद्धांतों को समझना शिक्षक की मदद करता है:
(a) identifying the economic background of the learner/ शिक्षार्थी की आर्थिक पृष्ठभूमि की पहचान करने में(b) rationalizing why the learner ought to be taught/ यह समझने में कि शिक्षार्थी को क्यों पढ़ाया जाना चाहिए(c) effectively catering to the different learning styles of learners/ शिक्षार्थियों की विभिन्न शिक्षण शैलियों को प्रभावी बनाने में(d) identifying the social status of the learner/ शिक्षार्थी की सामाजिक स्थिति की पहचान करने में
Q6. About how long does a typical child crawl before they learn to walk?चलने से पहले एक बच्चा कब तक घुटने के बल खिसकता है?
(a) children crawl for 1 year/ 1 साल तक(b) children crawl for 1 week/ 1 हफ्ते तक(c) children crawl for 1-2 months/ 1-2 महीने तक(d) children crawl for 10 years/ 10 साल तक
Q7. At about what age can a child describe the difference between a bird and a dog?एक बच्चा किस उम्र में एक पक्षी और एक कुत्ते के बीच के अंतर को समझ पाता है?
(a) 4 years/ 4 वर्ष(b) 6 years/ 6 वर्ष(c) 8 years/ 8 वर्ष(d) 10 years/ 10 वर्ष
Q8. Which set of stages is in the correct chronological sequence?चरणों का कौन-सा सेट सही कालानुक्रमिक क्रम में है?
(a) prenatal, newborn, child/ प्रसवपूर्व, नवजात, बच्चा(b) newborn, infant, adolescent/ नवजात, शिशु, किशोर(c) childhood, adolescence, infancy/ बाल्यावस्था, किशोरावस्था, शैशवावस्था(d) prenatal, newborn, infancy/ प्रसवपूर्व, नवजात, शैशवावस्था
Q9. Please select the correct order of periods of prenatal development.प्रसवपूर्व विकास की अवधि के सही क्रम का चयन करें
(a) Germinal, Embryonic ,Fetal/ जर्मिनल, एम्ब्र्योनिक, फीटल(b) Embryonic , Fetal ,Germinal/ एम्ब्र्योनिक, फीटल, जर्मिनल(c) Germinal , Fetal , Embryonic/ जर्मिनल, फीटल, एम्ब्र्योनिक(d) Embryonic , Germinal , Fetal/ एम्ब्र्योनिक, जर्मिनल, फीटल
Q10. Which indicates the change in the quality or character of a child?निम्न में से क्या एक बच्चे के आचरण या चरित्र में परिवर्तन को इंगित करता है?
(a) Growth/ वृद्धि(b) Development/ विकास(c) Learning/ अधिगम(d) Environment/ परिवेश

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. 

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.

Practice More Child Pedagogy Quizzes Here

Get free Study Material for Teaching Exam
You may also like to read :

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?