CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 9th November 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. The unconscious thought processes involved in creative thinking are worked out during the period of—
(a) Incubation 
(b) Preparation 
(c) Illumination 
(d) Evaluation 
Q2. Free and fertile wanderings of the human race are called—
(a) Imagination 
(b) Concepts 
(c) Perceptual thinking 
(d) Ideational thinking 
Q3. Reasoning is one of the four ……………… of thinking. 
(a) Concepts 
(b) Forms 
(c) Languages 
(d) Words 
Q4. Language plays a central role in—
(a) Social interaction 
(b) Social perception 
(c) Cultural transmission 
(d) All the above 
Q5. ……………… is a conflict or difference between an existing situation and a goal. 
(a) Difficulty 
(b) Solution 
(c) Problem 
(d) Crisis 
Q6. ……………… are the smallest units of meaning in speech perception. 
(a) Phonemes 
(b) Phones 
(c) Syllables 
(d) Morphemes 
Q7. Vygotsky differentiated between inner speech and speech ? 
(a) External 
(b) Dynamic 
(c) Overt 
(d) Impressive 
Q8. The result of ……………… thinking is usually a solution that has been previously arrived at by someone else. 
(a) Critical 
(b) Convergent 
(c) Creative 
(d) Autistic 
Q9. ……………… is the name for the procedures that general problem solving (GPS) uses to reduce differences between current and goal states. 
(a) Heuristics 
(b) Algorithms 
(c) Means-end analysis 
(d) None of the above 
Q10. Concurrent verbalization used by Erikson and Simmon is another name for—
(a) Speech 
(b) Cognitive expressions 
(c) Thinking aloud 
(d) Linguistic behaviour
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(c)
S10. Ans.(c)

Practice More Child Pedagogy Quizzes Here

About Course:

This package includes an additional validity of 2 months (valid during promo period only)

Teaching Ultimate Plus subscription gives you unlimited access to LIVE ONLINE BATCHES by EXPERT faculties for all the upcoming Teaching exams throughout the year (Like DSSSB, CTET 2020, KVS 2020, UPTET 2020, HTET) & Special Teaching Courses like CDP, SANSKRIT BHASHA CTET 2019, etc.

- Access to unlimited Live Interactive Classes for all Teaching Exams* 
- Access to unlimited Live Interactive Doubt Sessions by Expert Faculties
- Exhaustive Classes (All topics Covered Comprehensively)
- Topic Wise Assignments based On Lectures
- Counseling Sessions by Expert Faculties
- Previous Year Mock Discussions
- 24*7 Doubt Clearing
- Classes in Hindi, English & Bilingual.

 

Total: 200+ Videos by expert and renowned faculties of Adda247.
- English
- Environmental Studies
- Mathematics
- Hindi
- Science
- Child Development & Pedagogy
- Social Science

 

Total Mock Tests: 300+

 

For all Teaching Exams ( CTET, UPTET, UGC NET, Army Public School, DSSSB PRT| TGT ,KVS, Bihar-STET and others.

 

10 eBooks

 

FEATURES OF Teaching Exams का महा Pack:
- Access to Unlimited live classes by expert faculties
- Access to 200+ videos
- 300+ Mock Tests
- 10 Essential eBooks
- Questions based on the latest pattern 
- 24*7 doubt clearing facility

MPN: TA-E-LC-3852
Validity: 12 Months

Note: Live Classes will be taken by the Adda247 You Tube Faculties. The Batches of Super Educators are not part of the mahapack.
Note: For Online Live Class:
*You will get an mail after purchasing the batch for login in.
*You will get recorded video links within 48 working hours.
*No Refunds will be given in any case and registration can be canceled by Adda247 for any anti-batch activity.

Teaching Exams का Maha Pack
  1. English and Hindi Medium
  2. Detailed Solutions of all Questions
  3. Detailed Solutions of all Questions
Validity
  1. 14 Months
7549 539/month
BUY NOW

KVS Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
ssc logo

SuperTET Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
indian-railways logo
×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD