CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Practice Child Pedagogy Misc. Questions | 25th October 2019

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. No teacher can ignore text book strategy because
(a) books are the means to acquire all sorts of knowledge
(b) comprehension power can be developed in students
(c) pupils have to answer questions in written form
(d) presentation of books is very systematic
Q2. We can make lecture strategy a success by
(a) presenting the content in a logical sequence with force
(b) making the language of the content easy
(c) aiding visual aids to the lecture
(d) All of the above
Q3. The stage in which a child begins to think logically about objects ad events is known as 
(a) Sensori-motor stage
(b) Formal operational stage
(c) Pre-operational stage
(d) Concrete operational stage
Q4. A teacher can not avoid which of the following strategies at any cost’?
(a) Lecture 
(b) Exposition
(c) Text book
(d) Both ‘a’ and ‘b’
Q5. Which of the following strategies is most suitable for introducing a lesson?
(a) Lecture 
(b) Questioning
(c) Narration
(d) Demonstration
Q6. Best learning is that which 
(a) is given by a knowledgeable teacher
(b) the pupils learns themselves
(c) is given by using educational technology
(d) None of the above
Q7. Project strategy can be used in the class only occasionally because
(a) it is very much time consuming
(b) every type of subject matter can not be taught through this method
(c) evaluation of individual performance of pupils is not possible here
(d) All of the above
Q8. Due to uses of various methods in teaching 
(a) teaching is simple
(b) students pay more attention 
(c) teaching becomes interesting 
(d) All of the above 
Q9. Which types of person should enter in the field of teaching?
(a) Devoted and laborious persons
(b) General persons
(c) Meritorious persons
(d) Economical weak persons
Q10. Adolescents show their emotions of love for 
(a) their friends 
(b) their country
(c) their heroes
(d) All of these 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD