CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 20th November 2019

Important Child Pedagogy Questions

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Which of the following is not one of the “Projected Visual Aids”? 
(a) Slides 
(b) Bar char 
(c) Handheld Projector 
(d) Video Projector
Q2. A teacher uses a report from a newspaper to teach report writing. The material used thus from teaching is referred to as 
(a) External material 
(b) Realistic material 
(c) Natural material 
(d) Authentic material 
Q3. Black board can be included in which group/ category of teaching-aids? 
(a) Audio-aids 
(b) Visual-aids 
(c) Audio-visual aids 
(d) None of the above 
Q4. This is an instructional material for a teacher 
(a) Workbooks 
(b) Supplementary material 
(c) Atlas 
(d) Curriculum guides 
Q5. Which is the most unreliable predictor of the level of a child’s educational achievement? 
(a) Background of the parents 
(b) Class behaviour 
(c) Socio economic status 
(d) Height and weight of child 
Q6. Teaching Learning Material (TLM) should be used to 
(a) Make teaching more useful 
(b) Make teaching impressive 
(c) Provide concrete example 
(d) Facilitate learning 
Q7. The use of technology to enhance learning process is called ____________ in education. 
(a) IT 
(b) ICT 
(c) Industrial Technology 
(d) Communication technology 
Q8. Audio- Visual aids should be considered by the teachers as a: 
(a) Substitute for traditional teaching 
(b) supplement to other devices for teaching 
(c) device which save teacher preparation 
(d) pleasant change from class-room routine
Q9. By writing oral statement on black-board the students get 
(a) Self confidence 
(b) Participation 
(c) reinforcement 
(d) follow up 
Q10. The most useful Teaching learning material for geography teaching under social studies is 
(a) Maps 
(b) Time graphs 
(c) Flash Card 
(d) Barometer 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(d)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(b)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *