CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 28th November 2019

Important Child Pedagogy Questions

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. What is necessary to learn in the class? 
(a) Proper environment 
(b) Curiosity of students 
(c) Learned teacher 
(d) All of above
Q2. You are a teacher and you are transferred in the town from a village institution. How will you teach them? 
(a) You will live in town sometimes, then go for teaching 
(b) There will be no change in your teaching process 
(c) You will teach with modern means such as internet etc. 
(d) You will talk to other teachers then teach with modern techniques 
Q3. If there are some naughty students in the class then how will you teach in that situation? 
(a) Without paying any attention, you will teach the lesson 
(b) To make them understand, you will teach in the psychological manner 
(c) You will call their parents and tell them their mentality 
(d) You will request to principal to expel them 
Q4. A teacher wants to enhance his income. You will advise him/her to- 
(a) Teach in coaching institutes during extra time 
(b) Take more remunerative works in the school / college 
(c) Join contractual assignments other than teaching 
(d) Writing Books 
Q5. The statement “Men are generally more intelligent than women.” 
(a) Is true 
(b) May be true 
(c) Show gender bias 
(d) Is true for different domains of intelligence 
Q6. A teacher of class VI in a coeducational school would observe perceptible difference between boys and girls which of the following development he observe? 
(a) Physical 
(b) Intellectual 
(c) Social 
(d) Moral 
Q7. As it applies to the classroom, the teacher’s role in motivation is essentially a matter of 
(a) arousing needs in children 
(b) channeling the energies of live and alert students into constructive activities 
(c) creating new interests 
(d) placing attractive incentives within the reach of students 
Q8. In order to be effectively motivated in pursuing Learning activities, pupils must have definite: 
(a) directions 
(b)study questions 
(c) purposes 
(d) study material 
Q9. Which of the following factors is most important in planning class-room learning activities? 
(a) Motivation 
(b) Discipline 
(c) Audio-visual aids 
(d) Teaching facilities 
Q10. In your opinion, education of female children is significant because 
(a) they can get some employment. 
(b) education of the female leads to education of the family 
(c) male and female children are all equal. 
(d) illiteracy can be removed. 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(b)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(b)


KVS Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
ssc logo

SuperTET Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
indian-railways logo
×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD