CTET 2020 Child Pedagogy Important Questions : 9th January 2020


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1.TV is superior to radio as teaching aid because it 
टीवी शिक्षण साधन के रूप में रेडियो से बेहतर है क्योंकि यह
(a) is costly / महंगा होता है
(b) It leads to more accurate form of learning and invites two senses-hearing and vision simultaneously / यह अधिगम का परिशुद्ध रूप है और एक साथ दो इंद्रियों-श्रवण और दृष्टि का उपयोग करता है
(c)is generally like by pupils / आमतौर पर विद्यार्थियों द्वारा पसंद किया जाता है
(d)All of the above /उपरोक्त सभी
Q2. In Indian schools where there is direct teaching imparted often based on 
भारतीय विद्यालयों में जहाँ प्रत्यक्ष शिक्षण होता है, प्रायः आधारित होता है
(a) Religious books / धार्मिक पुस्तकों पर
(b) Though practical Situation / व्यावहारिक स्थिति पर
(c) Science books/ विज्ञान की पुस्तकों पर
(d) Government / सरकार पर
Q3. Education aims are determined or laid down in most cases by persons i.e., 
अधिकतर मामलों में शिक्षा के उद्देश्य व्यक्तियों द्वारा निश्चित या निर्धारित किए जाते हैं, जैसे:
(a) Schools principals / स्कूल के प्रधानाचार्य
(b) Class room teacher / कक्षा शिक्षक
(c) Other than the Classroom teachers/ कक्षा शिक्षक से अलग अन्य शिक्षक 
(d) All of the above / उपरोक्त सभी
Q4. You have to give assignments to your student as a part of teaching. The precaution to be observed would be, to 
आपको शिक्षण के एक भाग के रूप में अपने छात्र को असाइनमेंट देना होगा. इसमें जिन सावधानियों का पालन करना होगा, वह है
(a) Give sufficient work so that students are fully engaged at home / पर्याप्त काम दें ताकि छात्र घर पर पूरी तरह से लगे रहें
(b) Select the assignment from a portion to be taught the next day / अगले दिन पढ़ाए जाने वाले भाग से असाइनमेंट दें
(c) Suggest that students might seek others help in completing the work/ सुझाएं कि छात्र काम पूरा करने में दूसरों की मदद ले सकते हैं
(d)Give students the required clues and guidance in the class for completion of the work. / छात्रों को काम पूरा करने के लिए कक्षा में आवश्यक सूत्र और मार्गदर्शन दें.
Q5. During the days of education for the classes as opposed to education for the masses educational freedom meant
कक्षाओं में शिक्षा के दौरान शिक्षा के विरोध में शिक्षा के लिए सामूहिक स्वतंत्रता का मतलब था
(a) Emancipation of the individual / व्यक्ति का उद्धार
(b) Self realization of the individual / व्यक्ति का आत्म-साक्षात्कार
(c) Subordination of the individual / व्यक्ति की अधीनता
(d) Discrimination in favour of the individual / व्यक्ति के पक्ष में भेदभाव
Q6. The subject matter of the school curriculum must be functional of adult living and be adopted to the level of development of the
स्कूल के पाठ्यक्रम की विषय वस्तु वयस्क रहन-सहन की होनी चाहिए और ___ के विकास स्तर के अनुकूल होनी चाहिए 
(a) Child / बच्चे
(b) Human beings / मानव
(c) Community /समुदाय
(d) None of the above / उपरोक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. The functions of a teacher is in the order of 
एक शिक्षक का कार्य है:
(a) guiding the child, helping him towards progress and evaluation / बच्चे का मार्गदर्शन करना, उसकी प्रगति और मूल्यांकन में मदद करना
(b) checking homework, guiding him and assigning further task/ गृहकार्य की जाँच करना, उसका मार्गदर्शन करना और आगे का कार्य सौंपना
(c) Both of these / दोनों
(d) None of these / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q8. The 1979 Draft National Policy education recommended the language formula as follows for the non-Hindi speaking areas
1979 के प्रारूप राष्ट्रीय नीति शिक्षा ने गैर-हिंदी भाषी क्षेत्रों के लिए भाषा सूत्र की सिफारिश की 
(a) English as a link language alone with mother tongue and a modern Indian language / मातृभाषा और आधुनिक भारतीय भाषा के साथ एक संपर्क भाषा के रूप में अंग्रेजी
(b) Hindi as link language along with mother tongue and English / मातृभाषा और अंग्रेजी के साथ संपर्क भाषा के रूप में हिंदी
(c) A modern Indian language along with a regional language and English / एक क्षेत्रीय भाषा और अंग्रेजी के साथ-साथ एक आधुनिक भारतीय भाषा 
(d) Regional language and English in addition to Hindi / हिंदी के अलावा क्षेत्रीय भाषा और अंग्रेजी

Q9. ‘Education is the consciously controlled process whereby changes in behaviour are produced in the person and through the person within the group’. The statement accorded to 
‘शिक्षा सचेत रूप से एक नियंत्रित प्रक्रिया है जिससे व्यक्ति के व्यवहार में परिवर्तन किया जाता है और व्यक्ति से समूह में’. यह कथन है:
(a)Brow / ब्रो
(b) Moore / मूरे
(c) Linton / लिंटन
(d) R.N. Tagore / आर.एन टैगोर
Q10. Regarding the teachers control in the education of children, the following is the main difference between the Herbert and Dewey. 
बच्चों की शिक्षा में शिक्षकों के नियंत्रण के बारे में, हर्बर्ट और डेवी के बीच मुख्य अंतर है
(a) Acts are in favour of imparting knowledge through teacher control / शिक्षक नियंत्रण से क्रियाएँ ज्ञान प्रदान करती हैं
(b) Dewey favours teacher control, but Herbert, is against it / डिवी शिक्षक नियंत्रण के पक्षधर हैं, लेकिन हर्बर्ट इसके खिलाफ हैं
(c) Herbert is in favour of teacher control while Dewey cannot agree with him/ हर्बर्ट शिक्षक नियंत्रण के पक्ष में है जबकि डिवी उनसे सहमत नहीं हो सकते
(d) Herbert favour is normal steps, but Dewey give more importance to teacher control only/ हर्बर्ट का पक्ष सामान्य है, लेकिन डिवी केवल शिक्षक नियंत्रण को अधिक महत्व देते हैं
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(a)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(b)

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *