Child Pedagogy Quiz for CTET 2020: 8th February 2020

CTET 2020 Important Child Pedagogy Questions

Q1. The manufacture of adrenalin and noradrenalin is controlled by.
एड्रेनालिन और नॉरएड्रेनालिन का निर्माण नियंत्रित होता है:
(a) Nervous system / तंत्रिका तंत्र द्वारा
(b) Endocrine system / अंतःस्त्रावी प्रणाली द्वारा
(c) Regulatory system / नियामक प्रणाली द्वारा
(d) Circulatory system / परिसंचरण प्रणाली द्वारा

Q2. Repression is a common mode of resolving.
दमन किसे हल करने का एक सामान्य तरीका है?
(a) Anxieties / व्यग्रता
(b) Tensions / तनाव
(c) Conflicts / द्वन्द
(d) Motives / उद्देश्य

Q3. The defence mechanisms are reactions to.
रक्षा तंत्र प्रतिक्रिया है:
(a) Anxiety/ उत्सुकता
(b) Psychosexual behaviour / मनोलैंगिक व्यवहार की
(c) Aggression / अतिक्रमण की
(d) Goal – directed behaviour / लक्ष्य-निर्देशित व्यवहार की

Q4. Dynamic psychology is the psychology of.
गतिशील मनोविज्ञान किसका मनोविज्ञान है?
(a) Motivation and Emotion/ अभिप्रेरणा और संवेग
(b) Perception and Attention / प्रत्यक्षण और अवधान
(c) Learning and Memory / अधिगम और स्मृति
(d) Personality and Intelligence / व्यक्तित्व और बुद्धि

Q5. Both the terms “emotion” and “motivation” came from the same Latin root
दोनों शब्द “संवेग” और “अभिप्रेरणा” एक ही लैटिन मूल से आए हैं.
(a) Movement / संचलन
(b) Move / चाल
(c) Moment / क्षण
(d) “Movere”/ “मूवेर”

Q6. According to Lewin, tensions are emotional states which accompany.
लेविन के अनुसार, तनाव संवेगात्मक अवस्थाएं होती हैं जो साथ होती हैं:
(a) Needs / आवश्यकताओं के
(b) Motives / उद्देश्यों के
(c) Goals / लक्ष्यों के
(d) Anxieties / व्यग्रता के

Q7. In avoidance – avoidance conflicts, the individual is compelled to choose between.
परिहार-परिहार द्वन्द में व्यक्ति को किसके बीच चयन करने के लिए मजबूर किया जाता है:
(a) One positive and one negative alternative/ एक सकारात्मक और एक नकारात्मक विकल्प में
(b) Two negative alternatives / दो नकारात्मक विकल्पों के बीच
(c) Two positive alternatives / दो सकारात्मक विकल्पों के बीच
(d) Two negative alternatives and two positive alternatives/ दो नकारात्मक विकल्प और दो सकारात्मक विकल्प

Q8. A releaser is a highly specific stimulus that “triggers” on initiates.
एक विमोचक उच्च विशिष्ट उत्तेजना है जो ____ शुरू करने पर “ट्रिगर” करता है
(a) Response / प्रतिक्रिया
(b) Social Behaviour / सामाजिक व्यवहार
(c) Gregariousness / समाजप्रियता
(d) Species – specific behaviour / प्रजाति – विशिष्ट व्यवहार

Q9. Who assumed that human motives are arranged in hierarchy of potency?
किसने माना कि मानव उद्देश्यों को शक्ति के पदानुक्रम में व्यवस्थित किया जाता है?
(a) Neal Miller (1959)/ नील मिलर
(b) Janis & Mann (1977)/ जानिस व मन
(c) Jerome Singer (1962)/ जेरोम सिंगर
(d) A.H Maslow (1970)/ ए.एच मास्लो

Q10. Pick the correct order of the stages in development.
विकास में चरणों का सही क्रम चुनें।
(a) repression, denial, projection, isolation, regression/ दमन, खंडन, प्रक्षेपण, अलगाव, प्रतिगमन
(b) oral, anal, phallic, latency, genital/ मौखिक, गुदा, लैंगिक, विलंबता, जननांग
(c) latency, oral, denial, anal, genital/ विलंबता, मौखिक, खंडन, गुदा, जननांग
(d) birth, child, adult, die/ जन्म, बच्चा, वयस्क, मरना

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. Adrenaline and noradrenline are two separate but related hormones and neurotransmitters. They are produced in the centre (medulla) of the adrenal glands and in some neurons of the central nervous system.

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. Defense mechanisms are psychological strategies that are unconsciously used to protect a person from anxiety arising from unacceptable thoughts or feelings.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. A dynamic psychology considers mental experience and behavior as a function of the interaction of motivational, affective, and cognitive variables of different degrees of intensity or strength.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The common Latin root word of emotion and motivation, “movere” (to move)

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. When a need arise there is a state of tension. tensions are emotional states which accompany needs.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. The avoidance-avoidance conflict refers to making a decision between two equally undesirable choices. A simple example of this could be making a decision between doing a homework assignment or doing housework. This type of conflict would normally be settled by an assessment of the relative importance of the two tasks.

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. Maslow hypothesized that within every human being there exists a hierarchy of five needs. These needs are physiological, safety, love and belongingness, ego or self esteem and self – actualization.

S10. Ans.(b)Freud proposed that psychological development in childhood takes place during five psychosexual stages: oral, anal, phallic, latency and genital.

You may also like to read :

KVS Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
ssc logo

SuperTET Mahapack

  • Live Class
  • Video Course
  • Test Series
indian-railways logo
×
Login
OR

FORGOT?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD