Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET Exam : 15th September 2018(Solutions)

Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB Exam
“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exams.
Directions (1-10): Answer the following questions by selecting the most appropriate option.
Q1. Intelligence and creativity are
(a) Positively related
(b) Negatively related
(c) Not related with each other
(d) To be creative atleast a normal threshold
Q2. What is the meaning of cognition in general term?
(a) Know
(b) Forget
(c) See
(d) Hear
Q3. Cognition can produce in any child
(a) feeling of success 
(b) feeling of inspiration
(c) feeling of interest
(d) All of these
Q4. Which of the following is not a cognition?
(a) Retreat 
(b) Anger
(c) Fear
(d) Hunger
Q5. Which of the following is not a factor of cognition?
(a) Knowledge 
(b) rules
(c) problem
(d) disintegration
Q6. Which of the following intelligence refers to the ability to adapt changing environment?
(a) Analytical 
(b) Creative
(c) Practical 
(d) Logical 
Q7. Teachers use aid to make learning more
(a) simple 
(b) easy
(c) interesting 
(d) dull
Q8. Effective teaching, by and large, is a function of 
(a) teacher’s scholarship
(b) teacher’s honesty
(c) teachers making students learn and understand
(d) teachers liking for the job of teaching
Q9. Which of the following is a better way of teaching?
(a) To persuade
(b) To raise a question
(c) Black-Board writing
(d) All of these
Q10. Learning which involves motor organ is called
(a) sensory learning
(b) motor learning
(c) verbal learning
(d) sensory motor learning
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. 
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. 
S9. Ans.(d)
Sol. 
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. 
You may also like to read