Child Pedagogy Questions for DSSSB/KVS/CTET/UPTET Exam : 12th October 2018(Solutions)

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET Exam but also for KVS, NVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. The book Thought and Language was written by
(a) Piaget 
(b) Vygotsky
(c) Nonnan
(d) Bruner
Q2. Thinking is closely related to___
(a) Language
(b) Feelings
(c) Perception
(d) Ideas
Q3. ………. differentiates man from animals.
(a) Language
(b) Physical features (basic)
(c) Brain
(d) Thinking
Q4. Language consists of a series of___
(a) Images
(b) Evaluations
(c) Meaningful symbols
(d) None of the above
Q5. Critical thinking is a rearrangement of concepts to ………… a situation.
(a) Overcome 
(b) Derive
(c) Produce
(d) Evaluate
Q6. Rearrangement of concepts to overcome a difficulty is known as__
(a) Reasoning 
(b) Problem solving
(c) Critical thinking
(d) None of these
Q7. A concept is a__
(a) Quality
(b) figure
(c) General idea
(d) Piece of information
Q8. Problem solving, a form of thinking stands for___
(a) Rearrangement of concepts to overcome a difficulty
(b) Rearrangement of concepts to evaluate a situation
(c) Rearrangement of concepts for valid conclusion
(d) None of the above
Q9. Illumination involves__
(a) Insight experience 
(b) New solution
(c) Unconscious though process
(d) None of the above
Q10. ………… stands for rearrangement of concepts to produce something which has not existed before. 
(a) Creative thinking
(b) Critical thinking
(c) Reasoning
(d) None of the above
Answers
S1. Ans.(b)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(a)
S10. Ans.(a)
You may also like to read