UPTET 2019: Child Pedagogy Important Questions | 23rd December 2019


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. Behaviour may be motivated by factors, of which the person is not aware. It is called ________ motivation.
व्यवहार उन कारकों से अभिप्रेरित हो सकता है जिनके बारे में व्यक्ति को पता नहीं है. इसे ________ अभिप्रेरणा कहा जाता है
(a) Conscious / सचेत
(b) Unconscious/ अचेत
(c) Subconscious / अवचेतन
(d) Preconscious/ अग्रचेतन
Q2. The _______ motives are learned in the interactions human beings have with one another.
___________ प्रेरणाओं को उन अंतःक्रियाओं में सीखा जाता है जो मनुष्य एक दूसरे के साथ करते हैं.
(a) Biological / जैविक
(b) Physiological/ शरीर-क्रियात्‍मक
(c) Environmental / पर्यावरण संबंधी
(d) Social/ सामाजिक
Q3. The processes giving rise to our immediate experience of the world is the definition of
दुनिया के हमारे तात्कालिक अनुभव को जन्म देने वाली प्रक्रियाएं किसकी परिभाषा है?
(a) Experimental learning/ प्रयोगात्मक अधिगम
(b) Perception/ धारणा
(c) Learning/ अधिगम
(d) Remembering / स्मरण
Q4. The body tends to maintain a balance called ______ in most of its internal physiological processes.
शरीर अपनी आंतरिक शारीरिक क्रियाओं में से अधिकांश में _____ नामक एक संतुलन बनाए रखता है.
(a) Homeostasis/ समस्थैतिक
(b) Equilibrium/ साम्यावस्था 
(c) Automatic mechanism/ स्वचालित तंत्र
(d) None of the above / इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q5. The _______ of speech is concerned with our recognition of voices and the emotions communicated by speech.
वाणी की ______ हमारी वाणी की पहचान और वाणी द्वारा संप्रेषित भावनाओं से संबंधित है।
(a) Vocabulary/ शब्दावली
(b) Phonetics/ स्वानिकी
(c) Frequency / आवृत्ति
(d) Dynamics/ गतिकी
Q6. Are specific patterns stored in our memories for various visual stimuli that we encounter.
क्या विशिष्ट पैटर्न विभिन्न दृश्य उत्तेजनाओं के लिए हमारी यादों में संग्रहीत हैं जिनका हम सामना करते हैं.
(a) Schemas/ स्कीमा
(b) Prototypes / प्रतिकृति
(c) Scripts/ लिपि
(d)Templates/ नमूने
Q7. _________ are representations in memory of various objects or stimuli in the physical world.
_____भौतिक दुनिया में विभिन्न वस्तुओं या उत्तेजनाओं को याद रखने में प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं.
(a) Schemas/ स्कीमा
(b) Prototypes/ प्रतिकृति
(c) Cues/ संकेत
(d) Features/ लक्षण
Q8. In dichotic listening, ___________ is presented ____________
डाइकोटिक श्रवण में, _______प्रस्तुत की जाती है_______.
(a) The same stimulus, to each ear simultaneously / एक ही उत्तेजना, एक साथ प्रत्येक कान में
(b) A different stimulus, to each ear simultaneously / एक अलग उत्तेजना, एक साथ प्रत्येक कान में
(c) A single stimulus, to one ear only/ एकल उत्तेजना, केवल एक कान में
(d) A single stimulus, randomly to both ears/ एकल उत्तेजना, अनियमित ढंग से दोनों कानों में
Q9. The ________ is described as a process by which a child learns to live with other human beings and by which he acquires behaviour and thought patterns characteristic of his culture.
________ को एक ऐसी प्रक्रिया के रूप में वर्णित किया जाता है जिसके द्वारा एक बच्चा अन्य मनुष्यों के साथ रहना सीखता है और जिसके द्वारा वह अपनी संस्कृति की विशेषता और विचार प्रतिमानों को प्राप्त करता है.
(a) Socialization/ समाजीकरण 
(b) Learning/ अधिगम
(c) Cognitive learning/ संज्ञानात्मक अधिगम
(d) Achievement/ उपलब्धि
Q10. Vygotsky differentiated between inner speech and ________ speech.
व्यगोत्स्की ने आंतरिक भाषण और ________ भाषण के बीच अंतर किया.
(a) External / बाहरी
(b) Dynamic/ गतिशील
(c) Overt/ प्रत्यक्ष
(d) Impressive/ प्रभावशाली
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Unconscious
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Social
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Perception
S4. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Homeostasis refers to stability, balance, or equilibrium within a cell or the body.
S5. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Dynamics 
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Templates 
S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.
Prototypes
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
A different stimulus, to each ear simultaneously 
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Socialization
S10. Ans.(a)
Sol.
External

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD