CTET/ UPTET/DSSSB 2019 Exam | Important Child Pedagogy Questions | 18th November 2019

Important Child Pedagogy Questions

CTET/ UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions:

“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also.So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.
Q1. In which university the micro-teaching system started in 1963?
(a) Stanford University 
(b) Oxford University 
(c) Delhi University 
(d) M.S. University Baroda (India)
Q2. Which of the following is related with teaching skill? 
(a) Black-board writing 
(b) Solving questions 
(c) Asking questions 
(d) All of above 
Q3. The determinant of teaching skill training is:- 
(a) Components 
(b) Pupil teacher 
(c) Supervisor 
(d) Headmaster 
Q4. Pre-reading tasks are meant for 
(a) evaluating the reading skill of the learners 
(b) giving the meanings of difficult words and phrases 
(c) introducing the main idea and motivating the learners 
(d) explaining the grammatical items used in the reading text 
Q5. What should teacher do before teaching the lesson? 
(a) Lesson should be ready by a student 
(b) He should tell the main objective of the lesson 
(c) He should point out the meaning of difficult words of the lesson, first 
(d) He should tell the answer of questions of the lessons first 
Q6. The most important skill of teaching is 
(a) making students understand what the teacher says 
(b) covering the course prescribed in his subject 
(c) keeping students relaxed while teaching 
(d) taking classes regularly 
Q7. Basic requirement of teaching efficiency is- 
(a) Mastery on teaching skills 
(b) Mastery over use of different techniques of teaching 
(c) Mastery over appropriate use of media and technology in teaching 
(d) All of the above 
Q8. Question skill in teaching is most useful in 
(a) Ensuring students’ active participation in learning 
(b) Memorizing the facts by students 
(c) Making students disciplined 
(d) Preparing students for examination 
Q9. Which of the following skill do you consider most essential for a teacher? 
(a) ability to help the children understand text thoroughly 
(b) ability to help children do all the exercise 
(c) ability to raise possible actions from the texts 
(d) ability to help children form their own opinions on the texts 
Q10. A teacher will become an effective communicator if 
(a) He uses instruction aids 
(b) He helps students get meaning out of what he teaches 
(c) He asks questions between teachings 
(d) He helps students get correct answers to the questions on the topic 
Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(d)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(a)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(a)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(b)

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *