UPTET 2019: Questions Based On Assimilation & Accommodation | 18th December 2019


UPTET 2019 Exam | Practice Child pedagogy Questions


“Teaching Aptitude/ Child Pedagogy” is one of the common in any teaching examination. This section plays a very important part in any teaching examination. This part contains approx. 30-40 questions depend upon the examination pattern that we can easily score only if we practice it on regular basis. These questions are not only for CTET/NVS but also for KVSDSSSB, UPTET & STET also. So, we will provide you the questions which will help you in preparing for Exam.


Q1. With reference to Piaget’s Key Ideas the process by which a person takes material into their mind from the environment, which may mean changing the evidence of their senses to make it fit is called
पियाजे के मुख्य विचारों के संदर्भ में, वह प्रक्रिया जिसके द्वारा एक व्यक्ति अपने मस्तिक्ष में अपने वातावरण से चीज़े गृहण करता है, जिसका अर्थ हो सकता है कि उसे अपनी इंद्रियों के अनुकूल करने के लिए अपनी समझ को बदलना, यह कहलाता है :
(a) fixation/ निर्धारण
(b) assimilation/ आत्मसात्करण
(c) accommodation/ समझौता
(d) adaptation/ अनुकूलन
Q2. The instructional process where the adult adjusts the amount and type of support offered so that it is best suited to the child’s level of development is called
निर्देशात्मक प्रक्रिया जिसमें वयस्क प्रदान की गयी सहायता का परिमाण और प्रकार को समायोजित करता है, ताकि यह बच्चे के विकास के स्तर के अनुकूल हो, कहलाती है:
(a) assessment / मूल्यांकन
(b) adjustment/ समायोजन
(c) scaffolding / स्काफोल्डिंग
(d) instructing/ निर्देश
Q3. Developing new rules and principles on the basis of given facts and information in memory level is called 
स्मृति स्तर में दिए गए तथ्यों और सूचनाओं के आधार पर नए नियमों और सिद्धांतों को विकसित करना कहलाता है:
(a) generalization/ सामान्यीकरण
(b) assimilation/ आत्मसात्करण
(c) application/ अनुप्रयोग
(d) association/ सहचर्य
Q4. The stage in which a child begins to think logically about objects and events is known as
वह अवस्था जिसमें एक बच्चा वस्तुओं और घटनाओं के बारे में तार्किक रूप से सोचना शुरू करता है: 
(a) Sensori-motor stage / ज्ञानेन्द्रिय अवस्था
(b) Formal operational stage / औपचारिक संक्रिया की अवस्था
(c) Pre-operational stage / पूर्व- संक्रिया की अवस्था
(d)Concrete operational stage/ मूर्त- संक्रिया की अवस्था
Q5. Which of the following strategies is most suitable for introducing a lesson?
पाठ शुरू करने के लिए निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी रणनीति सबसे उपयुक्त है?
(a) Lecture / व्याख्यान
(b) Questioning/ प्रश्न पूछना
(c) Narration/ वर्णन
(d) Demonstration/ प्रदर्शन
Q6. What is the Gesalt theory in the field of teaching?
शिक्षण के क्षेत्र में गेस्टाल्ट सिद्धांत क्या है?
(a) Study is known to complete when one can understand the complete conclusion of study/ अध्ययन को तभी पूरा माना जाता है जब कोई अध्ययन के पूर्ण निष्कर्ष को समझ सकता है
(b) Study of one subject helps to learn other subject / एक विषय का अध्ययन दूसरे विषय को सीखने में मदद करता है.
(c) Physical development of students enhances their mental ability/ छात्रों का शारीरिक विकास उनकी मानसिक क्षमता को बढ़ाता है
(d) Knowledge is known to complete when all subjects are to be studied/ ज्ञान तभी पूरा माना जाता है जब सभी विषयों का अध्ययन किया गया हो 
Q7. Social learning begins with
सामाजिक अधिगम शुरू होता है:
(a) alincation/ विरक्ति
(b) crowd/ जनसमूह
(c) contact/ संपर्क से 
(d) audio-visual aids/ श्रव्य-दृश्य साधन
Q8. Who proposed ‘Laws of learning’?
‘अधिगम का नियम’ किसने प्रस्तावित किया?
(a) Freud / फ्रायड
(b) Skinner/ स्किनर
(c) Thorndike/ थार्नडाइक
(d) Adeler/ एडलर
Q9. Childhood is upto
बाल्यावस्था है
(a) 5 year of age/ 5 वर्ष की आयु तक
(b) 12 year of age/ 12 वर्ष की आयु तक
(c) 21 year of age/ 21 वर्ष की आयु तक
(d) None of these/ इनमें से कोई नहीं
Q10. Which learned man has compared the child’s brain with clear slate?
किस विद्वान ने बच्चे के मस्तिष्क की तुलना स्पष्ट स्लेट से की है?
(a) JOHN LOCK/ जॉन लॉक
(b) Herbert/ हर्बर्ट
(c) Probel/ प्रोबल
(d) Russo/ रूसो
Solutions
S1. Ans.(b)Piaget said that this happened through the process of assimilation and accommodation. Assimilation describes how we interpret new experiences in terms of our current understanding, so in terms of our current schemas. Accommodation describes how we later adjust our schemas to better incorporate new experiences.
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(a)
S4. Ans.(d)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)
×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD